2011 Timeline (Archived): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| | | | ||
|Redefine receptor terms and standardise parentage/children | |Redefine receptor terms and standardise parentage/children | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kidney Development | |||
|David, Doug, Becky, Yasmin and community experts | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 14:18, 7 September 2010
Project | Personel | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chemical terms in GO | Harold, David, Tanya, Jane, Chris | Begin mining definitions of MF terms to make cross-products for reactants and substrates | Commit the enzyme def cross-products | |||||||||||
Internal Cross Products | David, Tanya, Jane, Chris | BPxCC occurs_in only | CCxCC - other relationships | BPxBP multi-organism processes | MFxCC unfolds_in/results_in_binding_of | |||||||||
Function-Process Links | All | ongoing | ||||||||||||
Signaling overhaul | Jen, Becky, Alex, Sandra, Peter, Ruth and others | define FUNCTION signaling molecule terms | Redefine receptor terms and standardise parentage/children | |||||||||||
Kidney Development | David, Doug, Becky, Yasmin and community experts | |||||||||||||
PAMGO collaboration | Jane, PAMGO | ongoing | ||||||||||||
GO reasoner-based quality control | David, Tanya, Chris | Abduced links reports (ongoing) | ||||||||||||
SF tracker items | Everyone, Jane coordinates | |||||||||||||
Protein complexes in GO | Harold | |||||||||||||
Neurological processes and components | Jane, Chris and TBD | |||||||||||||
Protein vs peptidyl vs protein amino acid modification | Becky and others | Connect up, and define, peptidyl vs protein vs protein AA terms | ||||||||||||
Improve enzyme functions, align with external databases, MF-BP links for enzymes/metabolic processes | Amelia, Chris, David, Jane, Tanya |