2016 Geneva GOC Meeting Logistics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| Huaiyu Mi | | Huaiyu Mi | ||
| USC | | USC | ||
|- | |||
| Melanie Courtot | |||
| EMBL-EBI | |||
|- | |||
| Helen Parkinson | |||
| EMBL-EBI | |||
|- | |||
| Paola Roncaglia | |||
| EMBL-EBI | |||
|-|-) | |-|-) | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:47, 26 January 2016
GOC Meeting, Geneva Switzerland, April 15-16, 2016
- Stay tuned for exact location information
Planned Schedule
- Friday April 15:
- Meeting will run from 9am to 5pm.
- Consortium Dinner will follow.
- Saturday April 16:
- Meeting will run from 9am to 1pm.
- Optional break out groups may follow.
Meeting Venue and Directions
Arriving
Meeting Dinner
Registration
(based on 30 attendees) Between 100 - 150 CHF (depending on room available on Saturday). This includes Friday night dinner.
Registration
Please add your name to the table if you intend to attend the meeting, so we can get a headcount estimate.
Name | Organization |
---|---|
Paul Thomas | USC |
Suzanna Lewis | LBNL |
Judy Blake | Jackson Laboratory |
Mike Cherry | Stanford |
Pascale Gaudet | GO Central /SIB Swiss Institute of Bioinformatics |
Sandra Orchard (Fri only) | EMBL-EBI |
Birgit Meldal (Fri only) | EMBL-EBI |
Marcus Chibucos (Fri only) | ECO/University of Maryland School of Medicine/IGS |
Petra Fey | dictyBase/Northwestern University |
Helen Attrill | FlyBase |
Giulia Antonazzo | FlyBase |
Stacia Engel | Stanford, SGD |
Huaiyu Mi | USC |
Melanie Courtot | EMBL-EBI |
Helen Parkinson | EMBL-EBI |
Paola Roncaglia | EMBL-EBI |
Fees
TBD