2016 Geneva GOC Meeting Logistics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Attendees) |
|||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aleks Shypitsyna | | Aleks Shypitsyna | ||
| EMBL-EBI | |||
|- | |||
| Claire O'Donovan | |||
| EMBL-EBI | |||
|- | |||
| Maria Martin | |||
| EMBL-EBI | |||
|- | |||
| Tony Sawford | |||
| EMBL-EBI | | EMBL-EBI | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 12:16, 26 February 2016
GOC Meeting, Geneva Switzerland, April 15-16, 2016
- Location:
- Friday: Campus Biotech Geneva (CBG), 9 Chemin des Mines
- Saturday: Campus Medical Universitaire (CMU), 1 rue Michel-Servet
Registration
Please register here for Geneva GOC meeting April 15-16. Fee will be $50 for the meeting and optional $50 for group dinner. https://www.regonline.com/gene-ontology2016
Planned Schedule
- Friday April 15:
- Meeting will run from 9am to 5pm.
- Consortium Dinner will follow.
- Saturday April 16:
- Meeting will run from 9am to 1pm.
- Optional break out groups may follow.
Meeting Venue and Directions
Arriving
Meeting Dinner
Attendees
Please add your name to the table if you intend to attend the meeting, so we can get a headcount estimate.
Name | Organization |
---|---|
Paul Thomas | USC |
Suzanna Lewis | LBNL |
Judy Blake | Jackson Laboratory |
Mike Cherry | Stanford |
Pascale Gaudet | GO Central /SIB Swiss Institute of Bioinformatics |
Sandra Orchard (Fri only) | EMBL-EBI |
Birgit Meldal (Fri only) | EMBL-EBI |
Marcus Chibucos (Fri only) | ECO/University of Maryland School of Medicine/IGS |
Petra Fey | dictyBase/Northwestern University |
Helen Attrill | FlyBase |
Giulia Antonazzo | FlyBase |
Stacia Engel (Fri only) | Stanford, SGD |
Huaiyu Mi | USC |
Melanie Courtot | EMBL-EBI |
Helen Parkinson | EMBL-EBI |
Paola Roncaglia | EMBL-EBI |
Aleks Shypitsyna | EMBL-EBI |
Claire O'Donovan | EMBL-EBI |
Maria Martin | EMBL-EBI |
Tony Sawford | EMBL-EBI |
Ruth Lovering | UCL |
Doug Howe | ZFIN |
Cecilia Arighi (Fri Only) | UniProt, PRO |
Darren Natale | PRO, GUMC |
Moni Munoz-Torres | LBNL |
Kimberly Van Auken | WormBase |
NOT attending:
- Chris Mungall
Accommodations
TBD