2016 Hinxton LEGO/Noctua Training Logistics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(27 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This training will take place at the EBI Campus in Hinxton, Cambridgeshire, UK from August 31st through September 2nd. | This training will take place at the garden room, EMBL-EBI main building on the Welcome Trust Campus in Hinxton, Cambridgeshire, UK from August 31st through September 2nd. | ||
Please contact Claire O'Donovan with details of your accommodation requirements. | Please contact Claire O'Donovan with details of your accommodation requirements. | ||
The Agenda for this Training Workshop can be found here: http://wiki.geneontology.org/index.php/2016_Hinxton_LEGO/Noctua_Training_Agenda | |||
= Transportation = | = Transportation = | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Organization | ! Organization | ||
! Dates | |||
! Arrival at Heathrow | |||
|- | |- | ||
|David Hill | |David Hill | ||
|MGI | |MGI | ||
| all | |||
|10:00 am Tues | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Judith Blake | |Judith Blake | ||
|MGI | |MGI | ||
| all | |||
| 9:00 am Tues | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kimberly Van Auken | |Kimberly Van Auken | ||
|Wormbase | |Wormbase | ||
| all | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Seth Carbon | |Seth Carbon | ||
|LBNL | |LBNL | ||
| all | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chris Mungall | |Chris Mungall | ||
|LBNL | |LBNL | ||
| all | |||
| 2:10 pm Tues | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Moni | |Moni Munoz-Torres | ||
|LBNL | |LBNL | ||
| 08/31 - 09/01 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Midori Harris | |||
|PomBase | |||
| all | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ruth Lovering | |||
|UCL | |||
| all | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rachael Huntley | |||
|UCL | |||
| 08/31 - 09/01 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Barbara Czub | |||
|UCL | |||
| all | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Helen Attrill | |||
|FlyBase | |||
| all | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Giulia Antonazzo | |||
|FlyBase | |||
| all | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paul Thomas | |||
|USC | |||
| all | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Val Wood | |||
|PomBase | |||
| all | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jacky Hayles | |||
|Crick Inst. | |||
|all | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Antonia Lock | |||
|PomBase | |||
|all | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Melanie Courtot | |||
|EMBL-EBI | |||
|day 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paola Roncaglia | |||
|EMBL-EBI | |||
|day 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Claire O'Donovan | |||
|EMBL-EBI | |||
|all | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Maria Martin | |||
|EMBL-EBI | |||
|all | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tony Sawford | |||
|EMBL-EBI | |||
|all | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Alice Shypitsyna | |||
|EMBL-EBI | |||
|all | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Elena Speretta | |||
|EMBL-EBI | |||
|all | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Penelope Garmiri | |||
|EMBL-EBI | |||
|all | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|George Georghiou | |||
|EMBL-EBI | |||
|all | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Klemens Pichler | |||
|EMBL-EBI | |||
|all | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Emma Hatton-Ellis | |||
|EMBL-EBI | |||
|day 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Alistair MacDougall | |||
|EMBL-EBI | |||
|day 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rossana Zaru | |||
|EMBL-EBI | |||
|day 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hema Hye-A-Bye | |||
|EMBL-EBI | |||
|day 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kate Warner | |||
|EMBL-EBI | |||
|day 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Daniel Gonzalez | |||
|EMBL-EBI | |||
|day 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Barbara Palka | |||
|EMBL-EBI | |||
|day 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nidhi Tyagi | |||
|EMBL-EBI | |||
|day 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mary Ann Tuli | |||
|WormBase | |||
|all | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: GO Consortium Meetings]] | [[Category: GO Consortium Meetings]] |
Latest revision as of 04:24, 1 September 2016
This training will take place at the garden room, EMBL-EBI main building on the Welcome Trust Campus in Hinxton, Cambridgeshire, UK from August 31st through September 2nd. Please contact Claire O'Donovan with details of your accommodation requirements.
The Agenda for this Training Workshop can be found here: http://wiki.geneontology.org/index.php/2016_Hinxton_LEGO/Noctua_Training_Agenda
Transportation
Airports
Ground transportation
Taxi Companies
Panther Taxis Website: www.panthertaxis.co.uk Tel: +44 (0)1223 715715
Sawston Cab Co Ltd (Airport Specialist) Email: info@sawstoncabcoltd.co.uk Tel: +44 (0)1223 517008
Attendees
Name | Organization | Dates | Arrival at Heathrow |
---|---|---|---|
David Hill | MGI | all | 10:00 am Tues |
Judith Blake | MGI | all | 9:00 am Tues |
Kimberly Van Auken | Wormbase | all | |
Seth Carbon | LBNL | all | |
Chris Mungall | LBNL | all | 2:10 pm Tues |
Moni Munoz-Torres | LBNL | 08/31 - 09/01 | |
Midori Harris | PomBase | all | |
Ruth Lovering | UCL | all | |
Rachael Huntley | UCL | 08/31 - 09/01 | |
Barbara Czub | UCL | all | |
Helen Attrill | FlyBase | all | |
Giulia Antonazzo | FlyBase | all | |
Paul Thomas | USC | all | |
Val Wood | PomBase | all | |
Jacky Hayles | Crick Inst. | all | |
Antonia Lock | PomBase | all | |
Melanie Courtot | EMBL-EBI | day 1 | |
Paola Roncaglia | EMBL-EBI | day 1 | |
Claire O'Donovan | EMBL-EBI | all | |
Maria Martin | EMBL-EBI | all | |
Tony Sawford | EMBL-EBI | all | |
Alice Shypitsyna | EMBL-EBI | all | |
Elena Speretta | EMBL-EBI | all | |
Penelope Garmiri | EMBL-EBI | all | |
George Georghiou | EMBL-EBI | all | |
Klemens Pichler | EMBL-EBI | all | |
Emma Hatton-Ellis | EMBL-EBI | day 1 | |
Alistair MacDougall | EMBL-EBI | day 1 | |
Rossana Zaru | EMBL-EBI | day 1 | |
Hema Hye-A-Bye | EMBL-EBI | day 1 | |
Kate Warner | EMBL-EBI | day 1 | |
Daniel Gonzalez | EMBL-EBI | day 1 | |
Barbara Palka | EMBL-EBI | day 1 | |
Nidhi Tyagi | EMBL-EBI | day 1 | |
Mary Ann Tuli | WormBase | all |