2017 Cambridge GOC Meeting Logistics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| Seth Carbon | | Seth Carbon | ||
| BBOP | | BBOP | ||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Helen Attrill | |||
| FlyBase (Cambridge) | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Giulia Antonazzo | |||
| FlyBase (Cambridge) | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes |
Revision as of 05:23, 19 April 2017
GOC Meeting, Cambridge , October 2-4, 2017
- Location:
Registration
- Please register at:
Consortium dinner
To be added
Planned Schedule
- Monday October 2nd:
- Meeting will run from 9am to 5pm.
- Tuesday November 3rd:
- Meeting will run from 9am to 5pm.
- Wednesday November 4th:
- Meeting will run from 9am to 1pm.
- Optional break out groups may follow.
Meeting Venue and Directions
- Address Granta Place, Mill Lane, Cambridge, CB2 1RU
Arriving
- International Flights and travel to Cambridge (to be added)
Meeting Dinner
- Dinner will be on Monday or Tuesday evening
Attendees
Please add your name to the table if you intend to attend the meeting, the dinner, so we can get a headcount estimate.
Name | Organization | Are you planning to attend the GOC meeting | Are you planning to attend the GOC dinner |
---|---|---|---|
Valerie Wood | Cambridge University | Yes | Yes |
Paola Roncaglia | EMBL-EBI | Yes | Yes |
Petra Fey | dictyBase | Yes | Yes |
Seth Carbon | BBOP | Yes | Yes |
Helen Attrill | FlyBase (Cambridge) | Yes | Yes |
Giulia Antonazzo | FlyBase (Cambridge) | Yes | Yes |
NOT attending: