2017 Cambridge GOC Signalling Workshop: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Paul Thomas (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| Penelope Garmiri | | Penelope Garmiri | ||
| EBI-UniProt/GOA | | EBI-UniProt/GOA | ||
| Yes | |||
| No | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| Paul Thomas | |||
| USC | |||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| No | | No |
Revision as of 09:16, 26 September 2017
Location
- Hopkins Building, Biochemistry, Tennis Court Rd. CB2 1Q.
Planned Schedule
- Sunday October 1st:
- Meeting will run from 9am to 5:00pm.
Agenda
Minutes and useful links
- google minutes Signaling workshop hopefully this link will enable everyone to edit the doc
Items agreed
Hopefully no further discussion required:
- All signaling ontology terms should have a defined start and end - work on the ontology is required
- GO-CAM models will be created to present clear views of what is part of a pathway, what regulates the pathway, and what is causally upstream of the pathway
- The Cambridge meeting will focus on a selection of specific pathways
- Annotation conference calls will spend some time looking at these
Pre-meeting github tickets
Attendees
Please add your name to the table and indicate if you intend to participate in the pre-meeting discussions
Number | Name | Organization | Participate in pre-meeting discussions | Request funding for Saturday night hotel accommodation near meeting | Interested in attending Sunday 1st October |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valerie Wood | PomBase (Cambridge) | Yes | No | Yes |
2 | Helen Attrill | FlyBase (Cambridge) | Yes | No | Yes |
3 | Giulia Antonazzo | FlyBase (Cambridge) | Yes | No | Yes |
4 | Ruth Lovering | UCL | Yes | No | Yes |
5 | Sandra Orchard | EBI-UniProt/GOA/IntAct | No | Yes | |
6 | Petra Fey | dictyBase | Yes | Yes | Yes |
7 | David Hill | GOC/Jackson Laboratory | Yes | Yes | Yes |
8 | Stacia Engel | SGD | Yes | No | Yes |
9 | Kimberly Van Auken | WormBase | Yes | Yes | Yes |
10 | Sabrina Toro | Zfin | Yes | Yes | Yes |
11 | Pascale Gaudet | GOC/nextprot | Yes | Yes | Yes |
12 | Chris Mungall | LBNL | To the extent I can | Yes | Yes |
13 | Shur-Jen Wang | RGD | Yes | No | Yes |
14 | Elizabeth Bolton | RGD | Yes | No | Yes |
15 | Penelope Garmiri | EBI-UniProt/GOA | Yes | No | Yes |
16 | Paul Thomas | USC | Yes | No | Yes |