Annotation Conf. Call, April 28, 2015: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| | | | ||
|(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation) | |(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation) | ||
|- | |||
| necdin | |||
| protein binding | |||
| GO:0005515 | |||
| 6/8 | |||
| IPI | |||
| cystin-4 annotations | |||
|(requires_sequence_feature aa 71 to 305; 1 annotation) | |||
|- | |||
| cystin | |||
| protein binding | |||
| GO:0005515 | |||
| 6/8 | |||
| IPI | |||
| necdin-4 annotations | |||
|(requires_sequence_feature aa 71 to 305; 1 annotation) | |||
|- | |||
| cystin | |||
| chromatin binding | |||
| GO:0003682 | |||
| 3/8 | |||
| IDA | |||
| | |||
|(occurs_in 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'|has_input (Myc,promoter ; SO:0000167; 1 annotation)(has_direct_input Myc P1 promoter|occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3) | |||
|- | |||
| necdin | |||
| chromatin binding | |||
| GO:0003682 | |||
| 3/8 | |||
| IDA | |||
| | |||
|(occurs_in 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'|has_input (Myc,promoter ; SO:0000167; 1 annotation)(has_direct_input Myc P1 promoter|occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3) | |||
|-|-) | |-|-) |
Revision as of 09:30, 28 April 2015
Agenda
Curation Consistency exercise
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/?term=24349431
Please send your annotations to MGI (David Hill)
Results
8 groups submitted annotations: 2 mgi, Tair, worm, zebrafish, fission yeast, budding yeast, UCL
Annotation Summary
Gene | Term | ID | # of Annotations | Evidence Code Summary | 'With' field Summary | Extension Summary |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
cystin | negative regulation of transcription from RNA polymerase II promoter | GO:0000122 | 3/8 | IDA-2;IGI-1 | necdin for the IGI annotation | negatively_regulates-o-has-input Myc)(has_regulation_target Myc,occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3))(has_regulation_target Myc) |
cystin | regulation of transcription, DNA-templated | GO:0006355 | 1/8 | IDA | ||
necdin | regulation of transcription, DNA-templated | GO:0006355 | 1/8 | IDA | ||
cystin | regulation of transcription from RNA pol II promoter | GO:0006357 | 1/8 | IDA | (has_regulation_target c-Myc) | |
necdin | regulation of transcription from RNA pol II promoter | GO:0006357 | 1/8 | IDA | (has_regulation_target c-Myc) | |
cystin | NLS-bearing protein import into nucleus | GO:0006607 | 1/8 | IMP | ||
cystin | positive regulation of gene expression | GO:0010628 | 1/8 | IDA | (has_regulation_target c-Myc) | |
necdin | positive regulation of gene expression | GO:0010628 | 1/8 | IDA | (has_regulation_target c-Myc) | |
cystin | positive regulation of transcription from RNA polymerase II promoter | GO:0045944 | 7/8 | IDA;IGI-1 | necdin for the IGI annotation | (has_regulation_target c-Myc; 5 annotations)(occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(in_presence_of Myc; 1 annotation) |
necdin | positive regulation of transcription from RNA polymerase II promoter | GO:0045944 | 7/8 | IDA;IGI-1 | cystin for the IGI annotation | (has_regulation_target c-Myc; 5 annotations)(occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(in_presence_of Myc; 1 annotation) |
cystin | negative regulation of sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity | GO:0043433 | 3/8 | IDA-1;IGI-1;IDA or IPI-1 | necdin for the IGI | (has_regulation_target necdin; 3 annotations)(occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation) |
cystin | chromatin | GO:0000785 | 1/8 | IDA | (coincident_with('GN box' or Myc P1 promoter' SO:new) | |
necdin | chromatin | GO:0000785 | 1/8 | IDA | (coincident_with('GN box' or Myc P1 promoter' SO:new) | |
cystin | nuclear chromatin | GO:0000977 | 1/8 | IDA | ||
necdin | nuclear chromatin | GO:0000977 | 1/8 | IDA | ||
cystin | nucleus | GO:0005634 | 8/8 | IDA | (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(requires_sequence_feature NLS1; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(part_of CL:0002518 kidney epithelial cells; 1 annotation) | |
necdin | nucleus | GO:0005634 | 7/8 | IDA | (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(requires_sequence_feature NLS1; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(part_of CL:0002518 kidney epithelial cells; 1 annotation) | |
necdin | cytoplasm | GO:0005737 | 4/8 | IDA | (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation) | |
cystin | cytoplasm | GO:0005737 | 5/8 | IDA | (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(requires_sequence_feature G2A) | |
cystin | cytosol | GO:0005829 | 4/8 | IDA | (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation) | |
cystin | plasma membrane | GO:0005886 | 1/8 | IDA | ||
cystin | membrane | GO:0016020 | 7/8 | IDA | (part_of CL:0002518 kidney epithelial cells; 1 annotation)(part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation) | |
cystin | RNA polymerase II transcription factor complex | GO:0090575 | 3/8 | IDA-2;IC-1 | (part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation) | |
necdin | RNA polymerase II transcription factor complex | GO:0090575 | 3/8 | IDA-2;IC-1 | (part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation) | |
necdin | protein binding | GO:0005515 | 6/8 | IPI | cystin-4 annotations | (requires_sequence_feature aa 71 to 305; 1 annotation) |
cystin | protein binding | GO:0005515 | 6/8 | IPI | necdin-4 annotations | (requires_sequence_feature aa 71 to 305; 1 annotation) |
cystin | chromatin binding | GO:0003682 | 3/8 | IDA | has_input (Myc,promoter ; SO:0000167; 1 annotation)(has_direct_input Myc P1 promoter|occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3) | |
necdin | chromatin binding | GO:0003682 | 3/8 | IDA | has_input (Myc,promoter ; SO:0000167; 1 annotation)(has_direct_input Myc P1 promoter|occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3) |