Annotation Conf. Call, April 28, 2015: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Agenda) |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
====Annotation Summary==== | ====Annotation Summary==== | ||
{| {{Prettytable}} class='sortable' | |||
|- | |||
! Gene | |||
! Term | |||
! ID | |||
! # of Annotations | |||
! Evidence Code Summary | |||
! 'With' field Summary | |||
! Extension Summary | |||
|- | |||
| cystin | |||
| negative regulation of transcription from RNA polymerase II promoter | |||
| GO:0000122 | |||
| 3/8 | |||
| IDA-2;IGI-1 | |||
| necdin for the IGI annotation | |||
| (negatively_regulates-o-has-agent Necdin|negatively_regulates-o-has-input Myc)(has_regulation_target Myc,occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3))(has_regulation_target Myc) | |||
|- | |||
| cystin | |||
| regulation of transcription, DNA-templated | |||
| GO:0006355 | |||
| 1/8 | |||
| IDA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| necdin | |||
| regulation of transcription, DNA-templated | |||
| GO:0006355 | |||
| 1/8 | |||
| IDA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| cystin | |||
| regulation of transcription from RNA pol II promoter | |||
| GO:0006357 | |||
| 1/8 | |||
| IDA | |||
| | |||
| (has_regulation_target c-Myc) | |||
|- | |||
| necdin | |||
| regulation of transcription from RNA pol II promoter | |||
| GO:0006357 | |||
| 1/8 | |||
| IDA | |||
| | |||
| (has_regulation_target c-Myc) | |||
|- | |||
| cystin | |||
| NLS-bearing protein import into nucleus | |||
| GO:0006607 | |||
| 1/8 | |||
| IMP | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| cystin | |||
| positive regulation of gene expression | |||
| GO:0010628 | |||
| 1/8 | |||
| IDA-5 | |||
| | |||
| (has_regulation_target c-Myc) | |||
|- | |||
| necdin | |||
| positive regulation of gene expression | |||
| GO:0010628 | |||
| 1/8 | |||
| IDA | |||
| | |||
| (has_regulation_target c-Myc) | |||
|- | |||
| cystin | |||
| positive regulation of transcription from RNA polymerase II promoter | |||
| GO:0045944 | |||
| 7/8 | |||
| IDA;IGI-1 | |||
| necdin for the IGI annotation | |||
| (has_regulation_target c-Myc; 5 annotations)(occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(in_presence_of Myc; 1 annotation) | |||
|- | |||
| necdin | |||
| positive regulation of transcription from RNA polymerase II promoter | |||
| GO:0045944 | |||
| 7/8 | |||
| IDA;IGI-1 | |||
| cystin for the IGI annotation | |||
| (has_regulation_target c-Myc; 5 annotations)(occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(in_presence_of Myc; 1 annotation) | |||
|- | |||
| cystin | |||
| chromatin | |||
| GO:0000785 | |||
| 1/8 | |||
| IDA | |||
| | |||
| (coincident_with('GN box' or Myc P1 promoter' SO:new) | |||
|- | |||
| necdin | |||
| chromatin | |||
| GO:0000785 | |||
| 1/8 | |||
| IDA | |||
| | |||
| (coincident_with('GN box' or Myc P1 promoter' SO:new) | |||
|- | |||
| cystin | |||
| nuclear chromatin | |||
| GO:0000977 | |||
| 1/8 | |||
| IDA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| necdin | |||
| nuclear chromatin | |||
| GO:0000977 | |||
| 1/8 | |||
| IDA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| cystin | |||
| nucleus | |||
| GO:0005634 | |||
| 8/8 | |||
| IDA | |||
| | |||
| (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(requires_sequence_feature NLS1; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(part_of CL:0002518 kidney epithelial cells; 1 annotation) | |||
|- | |||
| necdin | |||
| nucleus | |||
| GO:0005634 | |||
| 7/8 | |||
| IDA | |||
| | |||
| (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(requires_sequence_feature NLS1; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(part_of CL:0002518 kidney epithelial cells; 1 annotation) | |||
|- | |||
| necdin | |||
| cytoplasm | |||
| GO:0005737 | |||
| 4/8 | |||
| IDA | |||
| | |||
| (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation) | |||
|- | |||
| cystin | |||
| cytoplasm | |||
| GO:0005737 | |||
| 5/8 | |||
| IDA | |||
| | |||
| (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(requires_sequence_feature G2A) | |||
|- | |||
| cystin | |||
| cytosol | |||
| GO:0005829 | |||
| 4/8 | |||
| IDA | |||
| | |||
| (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation) | |||
|-|-) |
Revision as of 09:08, 28 April 2015
Agenda
Curation Consistency exercise
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/?term=24349431
Please send your annotations to MGI (David Hill)
Results
8 groups submitted annotations: 2 mgi, Tair, worm, zebrafish, fission yeast, budding yeast, UCL
Annotation Summary
Gene | Term | ID | # of Annotations | Evidence Code Summary | 'With' field Summary | Extension Summary |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
cystin | negative regulation of transcription from RNA polymerase II promoter | GO:0000122 | 3/8 | IDA-2;IGI-1 | necdin for the IGI annotation | negatively_regulates-o-has-input Myc)(has_regulation_target Myc,occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3))(has_regulation_target Myc) |
cystin | regulation of transcription, DNA-templated | GO:0006355 | 1/8 | IDA | ||
necdin | regulation of transcription, DNA-templated | GO:0006355 | 1/8 | IDA | ||
cystin | regulation of transcription from RNA pol II promoter | GO:0006357 | 1/8 | IDA | (has_regulation_target c-Myc) | |
necdin | regulation of transcription from RNA pol II promoter | GO:0006357 | 1/8 | IDA | (has_regulation_target c-Myc) | |
cystin | NLS-bearing protein import into nucleus | GO:0006607 | 1/8 | IMP | ||
cystin | positive regulation of gene expression | GO:0010628 | 1/8 | IDA-5 | (has_regulation_target c-Myc) | |
necdin | positive regulation of gene expression | GO:0010628 | 1/8 | IDA | (has_regulation_target c-Myc) | |
cystin | positive regulation of transcription from RNA polymerase II promoter | GO:0045944 | 7/8 | IDA;IGI-1 | necdin for the IGI annotation | (has_regulation_target c-Myc; 5 annotations)(occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(in_presence_of Myc; 1 annotation) |
necdin | positive regulation of transcription from RNA polymerase II promoter | GO:0045944 | 7/8 | IDA;IGI-1 | cystin for the IGI annotation | (has_regulation_target c-Myc; 5 annotations)(occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(in_presence_of Myc; 1 annotation) |
cystin | chromatin | GO:0000785 | 1/8 | IDA | (coincident_with('GN box' or Myc P1 promoter' SO:new) | |
necdin | chromatin | GO:0000785 | 1/8 | IDA | (coincident_with('GN box' or Myc P1 promoter' SO:new) | |
cystin | nuclear chromatin | GO:0000977 | 1/8 | IDA | ||
necdin | nuclear chromatin | GO:0000977 | 1/8 | IDA | ||
cystin | nucleus | GO:0005634 | 8/8 | IDA | (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(requires_sequence_feature NLS1; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(part_of CL:0002518 kidney epithelial cells; 1 annotation) | |
necdin | nucleus | GO:0005634 | 7/8 | IDA | (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(requires_sequence_feature NLS1; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(part_of CL:0002518 kidney epithelial cells; 1 annotation) | |
necdin | cytoplasm | GO:0005737 | 4/8 | IDA | (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation) | |
cystin | cytoplasm | GO:0005737 | 5/8 | IDA | (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(requires_sequence_feature G2A) | |
cystin | cytosol | GO:0005829 | 4/8 | IDA | (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation) |