Annotation Conf. Call, April 28, 2015: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| negative regulation of transcription from RNA polymerase II promoter | | negative regulation of transcription from RNA polymerase II promoter | ||
| GO:0000122 | | GO:0000122 | ||
| | | 4/10 | ||
| IDA-2;IGI-1 | | IDA-2;IGI-1 | ||
| necdin for the IGI annotation | | necdin for the IGI annotation | ||
| (negatively_regulates-o-has-agent | | (negatively_regulates-o-has-agent necdin|negatively_regulates-o-has-input Myc)(has_regulation_target Myc,occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3))(has_regulation_target Myc)(has_direct_input necdin) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| cystin | | cystin | ||
| regulation of transcription, DNA-templated | | regulation of transcription, DNA-templated | ||
| GO:0006355 | | GO:0006355 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| regulation of transcription, DNA-templated | | regulation of transcription, DNA-templated | ||
| GO:0006355 | | GO:0006355 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| necdin | |||
| positive regulation of transcription, DNA-templated | |||
| GO:0045893 | |||
| 1/10 | |||
| IDA | |||
| | |||
|(has_regulation_target Myc) | |||
|- | |||
| cystin | |||
| positive regulation of transcription, DNA-templated | |||
| GO:0045893 | |||
| 1/10 | |||
| IDA | |||
| | |||
|(has_regulation_target Myc) | |||
|- | |||
| cystin | |||
| negative regulation of transcription, DNA-templated | |||
| GO:0045892 | |||
| 1/10 | |||
| IDA | |||
| | |||
|(has_regulation_target Myc) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| cystin | | cystin | ||
| regulation of transcription from RNA pol II promoter | | regulation of transcription from RNA pol II promoter | ||
| GO:0006357 | | GO:0006357 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 63: | Line 87: | ||
| regulation of transcription from RNA pol II promoter | | regulation of transcription from RNA pol II promoter | ||
| GO:0006357 | | GO:0006357 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 71: | Line 95: | ||
| NLS-bearing protein import into nucleus | | NLS-bearing protein import into nucleus | ||
| GO:0006607 | | GO:0006607 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IMP | | IMP | ||
| | | | ||
Line 79: | Line 103: | ||
| positive regulation of gene expression | | positive regulation of gene expression | ||
| GO:0010628 | | GO:0010628 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 87: | Line 111: | ||
| positive regulation of gene expression | | positive regulation of gene expression | ||
| GO:0010628 | | GO:0010628 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 95: | Line 119: | ||
| positive regulation of transcription from RNA polymerase II promoter | | positive regulation of transcription from RNA polymerase II promoter | ||
| GO:0045944 | | GO:0045944 | ||
| | | 8/10 | ||
| IDA;IGI-1 | | IDA;IGI-1 | ||
| necdin for the IGI annotation | | necdin for the IGI annotation | ||
| (has_regulation_target Myc; 5 annotations)(occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(in_presence_of Myc; 1 annotation) | | (has_regulation_target Myc; 5 annotations)(occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(in_presence_of Myc; 1 annotation)(occurs_in 'kidney collecting duct cell; 1 annotation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| necdin | | necdin | ||
| positive regulation of transcription from RNA polymerase II promoter | | positive regulation of transcription from RNA polymerase II promoter | ||
| GO:0045944 | | GO:0045944 | ||
| 7/ | | 7/10 | ||
| IDA;IGI-1 | | IDA;IGI-1 | ||
| cystin for the IGI annotation | | cystin for the IGI annotation | ||
Line 111: | Line 135: | ||
| negative regulation of sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity | | negative regulation of sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity | ||
| GO:0043433 | | GO:0043433 | ||
| 3/ | | 3/10 | ||
| IDA-1;IGI-1;IDA or IPI-1 | | IDA-1;IGI-1;IDA or IPI-1 | ||
| necdin for the IGI | | necdin for the IGI | ||
Line 127: | Line 151: | ||
| chromatin | | chromatin | ||
| GO:0000785 | | GO:0000785 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 135: | Line 159: | ||
| chromatin | | chromatin | ||
| GO:0000785 | | GO:0000785 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 143: | Line 167: | ||
| nuclear chromatin | | nuclear chromatin | ||
| GO:0000977 | | GO:0000977 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 151: | Line 175: | ||
| nuclear chromatin | | nuclear chromatin | ||
| GO:0000977 | | GO:0000977 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 159: | Line 183: | ||
| nucleus | | nucleus | ||
| GO:0005634 | | GO:0005634 | ||
| | | 10/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
| (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(requires_sequence_feature NLS1; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(part_of CL:0002518 kidney epithelial cells; 1 annotation) | | (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(requires_sequence_feature NLS1; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(part_of CL:0002518 kidney epithelial cells; 1 annotation)(part_of 'kidney collecting duct cell; 1 annotation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| necdin | | necdin | ||
| nucleus | | nucleus | ||
| GO:0005634 | | GO:0005634 | ||
| | | 9/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
| (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(requires_sequence_feature NLS1; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(part_of CL:0002518 kidney epithelial cells; 1 annotation) | | (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(requires_sequence_feature NLS1; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(part_of CL:0002518 kidney epithelial cells; 1 annotation)(part_of 'kidney collecting duct cell; 1 annotation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| necdin | | necdin | ||
| cytoplasm | | cytoplasm | ||
| GO:0005737 | | GO:0005737 | ||
| | | 6/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
| (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation) | | (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(part_of 'kidney collecting duct cell; 1 annotation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| cystin | | cystin | ||
| cytoplasm | | cytoplasm | ||
| GO:0005737 | | GO:0005737 | ||
| | | 6/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 191: | Line 215: | ||
| cytosol | | cytosol | ||
| GO:0005829 | | GO:0005829 | ||
| | | 5/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
| (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation) | | (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(part_of 'kidney collecting duct cell; 1 annotation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| cystin | | cystin | ||
| plasma membrane | | plasma membrane | ||
| GO:0005886 | | GO:0005886 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 207: | Line 231: | ||
| membrane | | membrane | ||
| GO:0016020 | | GO:0016020 | ||
| | | 9/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
|(part_of CL:0002518 kidney epithelial cells; 1 annotation)(part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation) | |(part_of CL:0002518 kidney epithelial cells; 1 annotation)(part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(part_of 'kidney collecting duct cell; 1 annotation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| cystin | | cystin | ||
| RNA polymerase II transcription factor complex | | RNA polymerase II transcription factor complex | ||
| GO:0090575 | | GO:0090575 | ||
| 3/ | | 3/10 | ||
| IDA-2;IC-1 | | IDA-2;IC-1 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 223: | Line 247: | ||
| RNA polymerase II transcription factor complex | | RNA polymerase II transcription factor complex | ||
| GO:0090575 | | GO:0090575 | ||
| 3/ | | 3/10 | ||
| IDA-2;IC-1 | | IDA-2;IC-1 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 239: | Line 263: | ||
| protein binding | | protein binding | ||
| GO:0005515 | | GO:0005515 | ||
| | | 8/10 | ||
| IPI | | IPI | ||
| cystin-4 annotations | | cystin-4 annotations | ||
Line 247: | Line 271: | ||
| protein binding | | protein binding | ||
| GO:0005515 | | GO:0005515 | ||
| | | 8/10 | ||
| IPI | | IPI | ||
| necdin-4 annotations | | necdin-4 annotations | ||
Line 255: | Line 279: | ||
| protein C-terminus binding | | protein C-terminus binding | ||
| GO:0008022 | | GO:0008022 | ||
| 2/ | | 2/10 | ||
| IPI | | IPI | ||
| cystin | | cystin | ||
Line 263: | Line 287: | ||
| RNA polymerase II transcription factor binding | | RNA polymerase II transcription factor binding | ||
| GO:0001085 | | GO:0001085 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IPI | | IPI | ||
| necdin | | necdin | ||
Line 271: | Line 295: | ||
| RNA polymerase II activating transcription factor binding | | RNA polymerase II activating transcription factor binding | ||
| GO:0001102 | | GO:0001102 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IPI | | IPI | ||
| necdin | | necdin | ||
Line 279: | Line 303: | ||
| RNA polymerase II activating transcription factor binding | | RNA polymerase II activating transcription factor binding | ||
| GO:0001102 | | GO:0001102 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IPI | | IPI | ||
| cystin | | cystin | ||
Line 287: | Line 311: | ||
| RNA polymerase II repressing transcription factor binding | | RNA polymerase II repressing transcription factor binding | ||
| GO:0001103 | | GO:0001103 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IPI | | IPI | ||
| cystin | | cystin | ||
Line 295: | Line 319: | ||
| chromatin binding | | chromatin binding | ||
| GO:0003682 | | GO:0003682 | ||
| 3/ | | 3/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 303: | Line 327: | ||
| chromatin binding | | chromatin binding | ||
| GO:0003682 | | GO:0003682 | ||
| 3/ | | 3/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 311: | Line 335: | ||
| sequence specific dna binding | | sequence specific dna binding | ||
| GO:0043565 | | GO:0043565 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 319: | Line 343: | ||
| sequence specific dna binding | | sequence specific dna binding | ||
| GO:0043565 | | GO:0043565 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| cystin | |||
| transcription regulatory region sequence-specific DNA binding | |||
| GO:0000976 | |||
| 1/10 | |||
| IDA | |||
| | |||
|(has_direct_inputMyc P1 GN box|occurs_in mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3) | |||
|- | |||
| necdin | |||
| transcription regulatory region sequence-specific DNA binding | |||
| GO:0000976 | |||
| 1/10 | |||
| IDA | |||
| | |||
|(has_direct_inputMyc P1 GN box|occurs_in mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| cystin | | cystin | ||
| RNA polymerase II regulatory region sequence-specific DNA binding | | RNA polymerase II regulatory region sequence-specific DNA binding | ||
| GO:0000977 | | GO:0000977 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 335: | Line 375: | ||
| RNA polymerase II regulatory region sequence-specific DNA binding | | RNA polymerase II regulatory region sequence-specific DNA binding | ||
| GO:0000977 | | GO:0000977 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 343: | Line 383: | ||
| RNA polymerase II core promoter proximal region sequence-specific DNA binding | | RNA polymerase II core promoter proximal region sequence-specific DNA binding | ||
| GO:0000978 | | GO:0000978 | ||
| | | 3/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 351: | Line 391: | ||
| RNA polymerase II core promoter proximal region sequence-specific DNA binding | | RNA polymerase II core promoter proximal region sequence-specific DNA binding | ||
| GO:0000978 | | GO:0000978 | ||
| | | 3/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 359: | Line 399: | ||
| sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity | | sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity | ||
| GO:0003700 | | GO:0003700 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IPI | | IPI | ||
| | | | ||
Line 367: | Line 407: | ||
| sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity | | sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity | ||
| GO:0003700 | | GO:0003700 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IPI | | IPI | ||
| | | | ||
Line 375: | Line 415: | ||
| RNA polymerase II core promoter proximal region sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity involved in positive regulation of transcription | | RNA polymerase II core promoter proximal region sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity involved in positive regulation of transcription | ||
| GO:0001077 | | GO:0001077 | ||
| 2/ | | 2/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 383: | Line 423: | ||
| RNA polymerase II core promoter proximal region sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity involved in positive regulation of transcription | | RNA polymerase II core promoter proximal region sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity involved in positive regulation of transcription | ||
| GO:0001077 | | GO:0001077 | ||
| 2/ | | 2/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 391: | Line 431: | ||
| RNA polymerase II transcription factor binding transcription factor activity involved in negative regulation of transcription | | RNA polymerase II transcription factor binding transcription factor activity involved in negative regulation of transcription | ||
| GO:0001191 | | GO:0001191 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 399: | Line 439: | ||
| RNA polymerase II transcription regulatory region sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity involved in negative regulation of transcription | | RNA polymerase II transcription regulatory region sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity involved in negative regulation of transcription | ||
| GO:0001227 | | GO:0001227 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IDA(IC?) | | IDA(IC?) | ||
| | | | ||
Line 407: | Line 447: | ||
| RNA polymerase II transcription regulatory region sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity involved in positive regulation of transcription | | RNA polymerase II transcription regulatory region sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity involved in positive regulation of transcription | ||
| GO:0001228 | | GO:0001228 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IDA(IC?) | | IDA(IC?) | ||
| | | | ||
Line 415: | Line 455: | ||
| RNA polymerase II transcription regulatory region sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity involved in positive regulation of transcription | | RNA polymerase II transcription regulatory region sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity involved in positive regulation of transcription | ||
| GO:0001228 | | GO:0001228 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IDA(IC?) | | IDA(IC?) | ||
| | | | ||
Line 431: | Line 471: | ||
| protein binding | | protein binding | ||
| GO:0005515 | | GO:0005515 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IPI | | IPI | ||
| Large T antigen | | Large T antigen | ||
Line 439: | Line 479: | ||
| nucleus | | nucleus | ||
| GO:0005634 | | GO:0005634 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 447: | Line 487: | ||
| cytosol | | cytosol | ||
| GO:0005829 | | GO:0005829 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
Line 455: | Line 495: | ||
| membrane | | membrane | ||
| GO:0016020 | | GO:0016020 | ||
| 1/ | | 1/10 | ||
| IDA | | IDA | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-|-) | |-|-) |
Revision as of 13:08, 28 April 2015
Agenda
Curation Consistency exercise
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/?term=24349431
Please send your annotations to MGI (David Hill)
Results
8 groups submitted 119 annotations: 2 mgi, Tair, worm, zebrafish, fission yeast, budding yeast, UCL
Annotation Summary
Gene | Term | ID | # of Annotations | Evidence Code Summary | 'With' field Summary | Extension Summary |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Biological Process Annotations | ||||||
cystin | negative regulation of transcription from RNA polymerase II promoter | GO:0000122 | 4/10 | IDA-2;IGI-1 | necdin for the IGI annotation | negatively_regulates-o-has-input Myc)(has_regulation_target Myc,occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3))(has_regulation_target Myc)(has_direct_input necdin) |
cystin | regulation of transcription, DNA-templated | GO:0006355 | 1/10 | IDA | ||
necdin | regulation of transcription, DNA-templated | GO:0006355 | 1/10 | IDA | ||
necdin | positive regulation of transcription, DNA-templated | GO:0045893 | 1/10 | IDA | (has_regulation_target Myc) | |
cystin | positive regulation of transcription, DNA-templated | GO:0045893 | 1/10 | IDA | (has_regulation_target Myc) | |
cystin | negative regulation of transcription, DNA-templated | GO:0045892 | 1/10 | IDA | (has_regulation_target Myc) | |
cystin | regulation of transcription from RNA pol II promoter | GO:0006357 | 1/10 | IDA | (has_regulation_target Myc) | |
necdin | regulation of transcription from RNA pol II promoter | GO:0006357 | 1/10 | IDA | (has_regulation_target Myc) | |
cystin | NLS-bearing protein import into nucleus | GO:0006607 | 1/10 | IMP | ||
cystin | positive regulation of gene expression | GO:0010628 | 1/10 | IDA | (has_regulation_target Myc) | |
necdin | positive regulation of gene expression | GO:0010628 | 1/10 | IDA | (has_regulation_target Myc) | |
cystin | positive regulation of transcription from RNA polymerase II promoter | GO:0045944 | 8/10 | IDA;IGI-1 | necdin for the IGI annotation | (has_regulation_target Myc; 5 annotations)(occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(in_presence_of Myc; 1 annotation)(occurs_in 'kidney collecting duct cell; 1 annotation) |
necdin | positive regulation of transcription from RNA polymerase II promoter | GO:0045944 | 7/10 | IDA;IGI-1 | cystin for the IGI annotation | (has_regulation_target Myc; 5 annotations)(occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(in_presence_of Myc; 1 annotation) |
cystin | negative regulation of sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity | GO:0043433 | 3/10 | IDA-1;IGI-1;IDA or IPI-1 | necdin for the IGI | (has_regulation_target necdin; 3 annotations)(occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation) |
Cellular Component Annotations | ||||||
cystin | chromatin | GO:0000785 | 1/10 | IDA | (coincident_with('GN box' or Myc P1 promoter' SO:new) | |
necdin | chromatin | GO:0000785 | 1/10 | IDA | (coincident_with('GN box' or Myc P1 promoter' SO:new) | |
cystin | nuclear chromatin | GO:0000977 | 1/10 | IDA | ||
necdin | nuclear chromatin | GO:0000977 | 1/10 | IDA | ||
cystin | nucleus | GO:0005634 | 10/10 | IDA | (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(requires_sequence_feature NLS1; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(part_of CL:0002518 kidney epithelial cells; 1 annotation)(part_of 'kidney collecting duct cell; 1 annotation) | |
necdin | nucleus | GO:0005634 | 9/10 | IDA | (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(requires_sequence_feature NLS1; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(part_of CL:0002518 kidney epithelial cells; 1 annotation)(part_of 'kidney collecting duct cell; 1 annotation) | |
necdin | cytoplasm | GO:0005737 | 6/10 | IDA | (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(part_of 'kidney collecting duct cell; 1 annotation) | |
cystin | cytoplasm | GO:0005737 | 6/10 | IDA | (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(requires_sequence_feature G2A) | |
cystin | cytosol | GO:0005829 | 5/10 | IDA | (part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(part_of 'kidney collecting duct cell; 1 annotation) | |
cystin | plasma membrane | GO:0005886 | 1/10 | IDA | ||
cystin | membrane | GO:0016020 | 9/10 | IDA | (part_of CL:0002518 kidney epithelial cells; 1 annotation)(part_of 'kidney inner medula collecting duct epithelial cell'; 1 annotation)(part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation)(part_of 'kidney collecting duct cell; 1 annotation) | |
cystin | RNA polymerase II transcription factor complex | GO:0090575 | 3/10 | IDA-2;IC-1 | (part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation) | |
necdin | RNA polymerase II transcription factor complex | GO:0090575 | 3/10 | IDA-2;IC-1 | (part_of mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3; 1 annotation) | |
Molecular Function Annotations | ||||||
necdin | protein binding | GO:0005515 | 8/10 | IPI | cystin-4 annotations | (requires_sequence_feature aa 71 to 305; 1 annotation) |
cystin | protein binding | GO:0005515 | 8/10 | IPI | necdin-4 annotations | (requires_sequence_feature aa 71 to 305; 1 annotation) |
necdin | protein C-terminus binding | GO:0008022 | 2/10 | IPI | cystin | (requires_sequence_feature aa 71 to 305; 1 annotation) |
cystin | RNA polymerase II transcription factor binding | GO:0001085 | 1/10 | IPI | necdin | |
cystin | RNA polymerase II activating transcription factor binding | GO:0001102 | 1/10 | IPI | necdin | |
necdin | RNA polymerase II activating transcription factor binding | GO:0001102 | 1/10 | IPI | cystin | |
necdin | RNA polymerase II repressing transcription factor binding | GO:0001103 | 1/10 | IPI | cystin | |
cystin | chromatin binding | GO:0003682 | 3/10 | IDA | has_input (Myc,promoter ; SO:0000167; 1 annotation)(has_direct_input Myc P1 promoter|occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3) | |
necdin | chromatin binding | GO:0003682 | 3/10 | IDA | has_input (Myc,promoter ; SO:0000167; 1 annotation)(has_direct_input Myc P1 promoter|occurs_in(mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3) | |
necdin | sequence specific dna binding | GO:0043565 | 1/10 | IDA | ||
cystin | sequence specific dna binding | GO:0043565 | 1/10 | IDA | ||
cystin | transcription regulatory region sequence-specific DNA binding | GO:0000976 | 1/10 | IDA | occurs_in mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3) | |
necdin | transcription regulatory region sequence-specific DNA binding | GO:0000976 | 1/10 | IDA | occurs_in mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3) | |
cystin | RNA polymerase II regulatory region sequence-specific DNA binding | GO:0000977 | 1/10 | IDA | occurs_in mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3) | |
necdin | RNA polymerase II regulatory region sequence-specific DNA binding | GO:0000977 | 1/10 | IDA | occurs_in mouse kidney epithelial cells - mIMCD-3) | |
necdin | RNA polymerase II core promoter proximal region sequence-specific DNA binding | GO:0000978 | 3/10 | IDA | (has_direct_input Myc; 1 annotation)(coincident_with 'GN box' or Myc P1 promoter' SO:new) | |
cystin | RNA polymerase II core promoter proximal region sequence-specific DNA binding | GO:0000978 | 3/10 | IDA | (has_direct_input Myc; 1 annotation)(coincident_with 'GN box' or Myc P1 promoter' SO:new) | |
cystin | sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity | GO:0003700 | 1/10 | IPI | (has_regulation_target Myc) | |
necdin | sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity | GO:0003700 | 1/10 | IPI | (has_regulation_target Myc) | |
necdin | RNA polymerase II core promoter proximal region sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity involved in positive regulation of transcription | GO:0001077 | 2/10 | IDA | (has_regulation_target Myc) | |
cystin | RNA polymerase II core promoter proximal region sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity involved in positive regulation of transcription | GO:0001077 | 2/10 | IDA | (has_regulation_target Myc) | |
cystin | RNA polymerase II transcription factor binding transcription factor activity involved in negative regulation of transcription | GO:0001191 | 1/10 | IDA | regulates-o-has-input Myc) | |
cystin | RNA polymerase II transcription regulatory region sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity involved in negative regulation of transcription | GO:0001227 | 1/10 | IDA(IC?) | (has_input Myc,in_presence_of necdin) | |
cystin | RNA polymerase II transcription regulatory region sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity involved in positive regulation of transcription | GO:0001228 | 1/10 | IDA(IC?) | (has_input Myc) | |
necdin | RNA polymerase II transcription regulatory region sequence-specific DNA binding transcription factor activity involved in positive regulation of transcription | GO:0001228 | 1/10 | IDA(IC?) | (has_input Myc) | |
Other Genes | ||||||
Trp53 | protein binding | GO:0005515 | 1/10 | IPI | Large T antigen | |
Cenpa | nucleus | GO:0005634 | 1/10 | IDA | ||
Capn2 | cytosol | GO:0005829 | 1/10 | IDA | ||
Cdh3 | membrane | GO:0016020 | 1/10 | IDA |