April 2015 GOC Teleconference Agenda and Logistics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rama Balakrishnan | | Rama Balakrishnan | ||
| Stanford University | | Stanford University, SGD | ||
|- | |||
|David Hill | |||
|Jackson Labs, MGI | |||
|- | |||
|Kimberly | |||
|Cal Tech, Wormbase | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:22, 18 March 2015
Logistics
- Call runs April 1, from 11am to 12:30pm EDT
- Call-in information / screen sharing: Rama will set up a meeting using Bluejeans and send the invitation out to the go-consortium mailing list. We will use the audio/video on bluejeans and WILL NOT use the GO conference line. We will use Bluejeans for screen sharing.
Agenda
Introduction (11:00 - 11:05) (GO PI's)
Discussion of priorities for calendar year 2015 (11:05 - 11:30) (GO PI's)
Talk by Paul Pavlidis, UBC (11:30 - 12:05)
Other agenda items (12:05 - 12:30)
- Update on AmiGO/GO website Behave testing framework (Mary/Seth/Chris)
Remote Attendees
Name | Organization |
---|---|
Rama Balakrishnan | Stanford University, SGD |
David Hill | Jackson Labs, MGI |
Kimberly | Cal Tech, Wormbase |