Projects progress: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:GOC Overview]] | [[Category:GOC Overview]] | ||
Projects Managers are assigned by GO PIs to oversee the different aspects of the project. | Projects Managers are assigned by GO PIs to oversee the different aspects of the project. | ||
{| {{Prettytable}} class='sortable' | |||
|- | |||
! Role | |||
! Name | |||
! GitHub handle | |||
! email | |||
|- | |||
|Project management | |||
|Pascale Gaudet | |||
|@pgaudet | |||
|pascalegaudet-at-swib.swiss | |||
|- | |||
|Technical Lead | |||
|Seth Carbon | |||
|@kltm | |||
|sjcarbon-at-lbl.gov | |||
|- | |||
|Bioinformatics Outreach | |||
|Laurent-Philippe Albou | |||
|@lpalbou | |||
|albou-at-usc.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Annotation | |||
|Kimberly VanAuken | |||
|@vanaukenk | |||
|vanauken-at-caltech.edu | |||
|- | |||
|Ontology | |||
|David Hill | |||
|@ukemi | |||
|david.hill-at-jax.org | |||
|- | |||
|Phylogenetic Annotation | |||
|Huaiyu Mi | |||
|@huaiyumi | |||
|huaiyumi-at-usc.edu | |||
|- | |||
|User Support | |||
|Suzi Aleksander | |||
|@suzialeksander | |||
|suzia-at-stanford.edu | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==GO Managers Conference Calls== | ==GO Managers Conference Calls== |
Revision as of 15:15, 3 October 2019
Projects Managers are assigned by GO PIs to oversee the different aspects of the project.
Role | Name | GitHub handle | |
---|---|---|---|
Project management | Pascale Gaudet | @pgaudet | pascalegaudet-at-swib.swiss |
Technical Lead | Seth Carbon | @kltm | sjcarbon-at-lbl.gov |
Bioinformatics Outreach | Laurent-Philippe Albou | @lpalbou | albou-at-usc.edu |
Annotation | Kimberly VanAuken | @vanaukenk | vanauken-at-caltech.edu |
Ontology | David Hill | @ukemi | david.hill-at-jax.org |
Phylogenetic Annotation | Huaiyu Mi | @huaiyumi | huaiyumi-at-usc.edu |
User Support | Suzi Aleksander | @suzialeksander | suzia-at-stanford.edu |
GO Managers Conference Calls
Weekly on Wednesdays, 11 AM EST. See GO Google calendar for details.
Agendas and minutes
GO Managers conference call - rota and minutes