Project stand up meetings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(44 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
=== When === | === When === | ||
Calls are at 11:00AM Eastern time, | Calls are at 11:00AM Eastern time, '''every Wednesday'''. | ||
=== How to Join === | === How to Join === | ||
* Recurring meeting URL: | * Recurring meeting URL: check GO's Google calendar | ||
* To join via phone: enter Meeting ID after dialing | * To join via phone: enter Meeting ID after dialing the Zoom phone number. Meeting ID found on GO calendar. | ||
** from US: +1 408 638 0968 (US Toll) or +1 646 558 8656 (US Toll) | ** from US: +1 408 638 0968 (US Toll) or +1 646 558 8656 (US Toll) | ||
** from UK: +44 (0) 20 3695 0088 or +44 (0) 80 0031 5717 | ** from UK: +44 (0) 20 3695 0088 or +44 (0) 80 0031 5717 | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
** Canada Toll Free +1 855 703 8985 | ** Canada Toll Free +1 855 703 8985 | ||
International numbers available: https://stanford.zoom.us/zoomconference | International numbers available: https://stanford.zoom.us/zoomconference | ||
= Agenda and Minutes = | = Agenda and Minutes = | ||
==2020== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
!Date & link to agenda and minutes!!Agenda!!Minutes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-01-08|January 8]]|| Pascale || Laurent-Philippe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-01-15 |January 15]]|| Laurent-Philippe || David | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-01-22 |January 22]]|| David || Kimberly | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-01-29 |January 29]]|| Kimberly || Huaiyu | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-02-05 |February 5]]|| Huaiyu || Suzi | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-02-12 |February 12]]|| Suzi || Seth | |||
|- | |||
|Manager Call 2020-02-19 |February 19 CANCELLED|| Seth || Pascale | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-02-26|February 26]]|| Pascale || Laurent-Philippe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-03-04 |March 4]]|| Laurent-Philippe || David | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-03-11 |March 11]]|| David || Kimberly | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-03-18 |March 18]]|| Kimberly || Huaiyu | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-03-25 |March 25]]|| Huaiyu || Suzi | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-04-01 |April 1]]|| Suzi || Seth | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-04-08 |April 8]]|| Seth || Pascale | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-04-15 |April 15]]|| Pascale || Pascale (Laurent-Philippe off) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-04-22 |April22]]|| David || Kimberly | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-04-29 |April 29]]|| Kimberly || Pascale | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-05-06 |May 6]]|| Pascale || Huaiyu | |||
|- | |||
|'''May 13 - GOC meeting NO CALL'''|| || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-05-20 |May 20]]|| Huaiyu || Suzi | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-05-27 |May 27]]|| Suzi || Seth | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-06-03 |June 3]]|| Seth || Pascale | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-06-10|June 10]]|| Pascale || Laurent-Philippe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-06-17 |June 17]]|| Laurent-Philippe || David | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-06-24 |June 24]]|| David || Kimberly | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-07-01 |July 1]]|| Kimberly || Huaiyu | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-07-08 |July 8]]|| Huaiyu || Suzi | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-07-15 |July 15]]|| Suzi || Seth | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-07-22 |July 22]]|| Seth || Pascale | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-07-29|July 29]]|| Pascale || Laurent-Philippe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-08-05 |August 5]]|| Laurent-Philippe || David | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-08-12 |August 12]]|| David || Kimberly | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-08-19 |August 19]]|| Kimberly || Huaiyu | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-08-26 |August 26]]|| Huaiyu || Suzi | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-09-02 |September 2]]|| Suzi || Seth | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-09-09 |September 9]]|| Seth || Pascale | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-09-16|September 16]]|| Pascale || Laurent-Philippe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-09-23 |September 23]]|| Laurent-Philippe || David | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-09-30 |September 30]]|| David || Kimberly | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-10-07 |October 7]]|| Kimberly || Huaiyu | |||
|- | |||
|'''Oct 14 GOC meeting NO CALL''' (Date to be confirmed) || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-10-21 |October 21]]|| Huaiyu || Suzi | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-10-28 |October 28]]|| Suzi || Seth | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-11-04 |November 4]]|| Seth || Pascale | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-11-11|November 11]]|| Pascale || Laurent-Philippe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-11-18 |November 18]]|| Laurent-Philippe || David | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-11-25 |November 25]]|| David || Kimberly | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-12-02 |December 2]]|| Kimberly || Huaiyu | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-12-09 |December 9]]|| Huaiyu || Suzi | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2020-12-16 |December 16]]|| Suzi || Seth | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dec 23, 2020 Holidays NO CALL''' || || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dec 30, 2020 Holidays NO CALL''' || || | |||
|} | |||
==2019== | ==2019== | ||
Line 23: | Line 132: | ||
!Date & link to agenda and minutes!!Agenda!!Minutes | !Date & link to agenda and minutes!!Agenda!!Minutes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Manager Call 2019-01-02|January 2||'''No call''' || | ||
|[[Manager Call 2019-01-09|January 9]]|| || | |- | ||
|[[Manager Call 2019-01-16|January 16]]|| || | |[[Manager Call 2019-01-09|January 9]]||Kimberly || Huaiyu | ||
|[[Manager Call 2019-01-23|January 23]]|| || | |- | ||
|[[Manager Call 2019-01-30|January 30]]|| || | |[[Manager Call 2019-01-16|January 16]]||Huaiyu || Suzi | ||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-01-23|January 23]]|| Suzi|| Seth | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-01-30|January 30]]|| Seth || Pascale | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-02-06|February 6]]|| David || Laurent-Philippe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-02-13|February 13]]|| Laurent-Philippe || David | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-02-20|February 20]]|| David || Kimberly | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-02-27|February 27]]|| Kimberly || Huaiyu | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-03-06|March 6]]|| Huaiyu || Suzi | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-03-13|March 13]]|| Suzi|| Seth | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-03-20|March 20]]|| Suzi || Pascale | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-03-27|March 27]] || Pascale || Laurent-Philippe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-04-3|April 3]]|| Pascale || Laurent-Philippe | |||
|- | |||
|April 10|| '''Biocuration meeting - no call''' || | |||
|- | |||
|April 17|| '''Week after meeting - no call''' || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-04-24|April 24]]|| Kimberly || Huaiyu | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-05-01|May 1]]|| David || Suzi | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-05-08|May 8]]|| Seth|| David | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-05-15|May 15]]|| Seth || Pascale | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-05-22|May 22]] || Pascale || Laurent-Philippe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-05-29|May 29]]|| Laurent-Philippe || David | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-06-05|June 5]]|| David || Kimberly | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-06-12|June 12]]|| Kimberly|| Huaiyu | |||
|- | |||
|June 19 USC Hackaton - no call|| Huaiyu || Suzi | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-06-26|June 26]]|| Suzi || Seth | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-07-03|July 03]]|| Seth || Pascale | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-07-10|July 10]]|| Pascale || David | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-07-17|July 17]]|| David || Laurent-Philippe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-07-24|July 24]]|| Laurent-Philippe || (Kimberly away) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-07-31|July 31]]|| Kimberly || Laurent-Philippe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-08-07|Aug 7]]|| Huaiyu || Suzi | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-08-14|Aug 14]]|| Suzi || Seth | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-08-21|Aug 21]]|| Seth || Pascale | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-08-28|Aug 28]]|| Pascale || David | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-09-04|Sept 4]]|| David || Laurent-Philippe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-09-11|Sept 11]]|| Laurent-Philippe || Kimberly | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-09-18|Sept 18]]|| Kimberly || Huaiyu | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-09-25|Sept 25]]|| Huaiyu || Suzi | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-10-02|Oct 2]]|| Suzi || Seth | |||
|- | |||
|Oct 9|| '''Consortium meeting - no call''' || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-10-16|Oct 16]]|| Seth || Pascale | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-10-23|Oct 23]]|| Pascale || David | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-10-30|Oct 30]]|| David || Laurent-Philippe | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-11-6|Nov 6]]|| Laurent-Philippe || Kimberly | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-11-13|Nov 13]]|| Kimberly || Huaiyu | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-11-20|Nov 20]]|| Huaiyu || Suzi | |||
|- | |||
|Nov 27 || '''Thanksgiving - no call''' || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-12-4|Manager Call 2019-12-04]]|| Suzi || Seth | |||
|- | |||
|Dec 11 || '''Alliance meeting - no call''' || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manager Call 2019-12-18|Dec 18]]|| Seth || Pascale | |||
|- | |||
|Dec 25 || '''Christmas - No call''' || | |||
|} | |} | ||
==2018== | ==2018== |
Revision as of 01:45, 29 April 2020
GO managers Conference Calls
When
Calls are at 11:00AM Eastern time, every Wednesday.
How to Join
- Recurring meeting URL: check GO's Google calendar
- To join via phone: enter Meeting ID after dialing the Zoom phone number. Meeting ID found on GO calendar.
- from US: +1 408 638 0968 (US Toll) or +1 646 558 8656 (US Toll)
- from UK: +44 (0) 20 3695 0088 or +44 (0) 80 0031 5717
- from Switzerland: +41 (0) 31 528 0988 or +41 800 002 622
- Canada Toll Free +1 855 703 8985
International numbers available: https://stanford.zoom.us/zoomconference
Agenda and Minutes
2020
Date & link to agenda and minutes | Agenda | Minutes |
---|---|---|
January 8 | Pascale | Laurent-Philippe |
January 15 | Laurent-Philippe | David |
January 22 | David | Kimberly |
January 29 | Kimberly | Huaiyu |
February 5 | Huaiyu | Suzi |
February 12 | Suzi | Seth |
February 19 CANCELLED | Seth | Pascale |
February 26 | Pascale | Laurent-Philippe |
March 4 | Laurent-Philippe | David |
March 11 | David | Kimberly |
March 18 | Kimberly | Huaiyu |
March 25 | Huaiyu | Suzi |
April 1 | Suzi | Seth |
April 8 | Seth | Pascale |
April 15 | Pascale | Pascale (Laurent-Philippe off) |
April22 | David | Kimberly |
April 29 | Kimberly | Pascale |
May 6 | Pascale | Huaiyu |
May 13 - GOC meeting NO CALL | ||
May 20 | Huaiyu | Suzi |
May 27 | Suzi | Seth |
June 3 | Seth | Pascale |
June 10 | Pascale | Laurent-Philippe |
June 17 | Laurent-Philippe | David |
June 24 | David | Kimberly |
July 1 | Kimberly | Huaiyu |
July 8 | Huaiyu | Suzi |
July 15 | Suzi | Seth |
July 22 | Seth | Pascale |
July 29 | Pascale | Laurent-Philippe |
August 5 | Laurent-Philippe | David |
August 12 | David | Kimberly |
August 19 | Kimberly | Huaiyu |
August 26 | Huaiyu | Suzi |
September 2 | Suzi | Seth |
September 9 | Seth | Pascale |
September 16 | Pascale | Laurent-Philippe |
September 23 | Laurent-Philippe | David |
September 30 | David | Kimberly |
October 7 | Kimberly | Huaiyu |
Oct 14 GOC meeting NO CALL (Date to be confirmed) | ||
October 21 | Huaiyu | Suzi |
October 28 | Suzi | Seth |
November 4 | Seth | Pascale |
November 11 | Pascale | Laurent-Philippe |
November 18 | Laurent-Philippe | David |
November 25 | David | Kimberly |
December 2 | Kimberly | Huaiyu |
December 9 | Huaiyu | Suzi |
December 16 | Suzi | Seth |
Dec 23, 2020 Holidays NO CALL | ||
Dec 30, 2020 Holidays NO CALL |
2019
Date & link to agenda and minutes | Agenda | Minutes |
---|---|---|
January 2 | No call | |
January 9 | Kimberly | Huaiyu |
January 16 | Huaiyu | Suzi |
January 23 | Suzi | Seth |
January 30 | Seth | Pascale |
February 6 | David | Laurent-Philippe |
February 13 | Laurent-Philippe | David |
February 20 | David | Kimberly |
February 27 | Kimberly | Huaiyu |
March 6 | Huaiyu | Suzi |
March 13 | Suzi | Seth |
March 20 | Suzi | Pascale |
March 27 | Pascale | Laurent-Philippe |
April 3 | Pascale | Laurent-Philippe |
April 10 | Biocuration meeting - no call | |
April 17 | Week after meeting - no call | |
April 24 | Kimberly | Huaiyu |
May 1 | David | Suzi |
May 8 | Seth | David |
May 15 | Seth | Pascale |
May 22 | Pascale | Laurent-Philippe |
May 29 | Laurent-Philippe | David |
June 5 | David | Kimberly |
June 12 | Kimberly | Huaiyu |
June 19 USC Hackaton - no call | Huaiyu | Suzi |
June 26 | Suzi | Seth |
July 03 | Seth | Pascale |
July 10 | Pascale | David |
July 17 | David | Laurent-Philippe |
July 24 | Laurent-Philippe | (Kimberly away) |
July 31 | Kimberly | Laurent-Philippe |
Aug 7 | Huaiyu | Suzi |
Aug 14 | Suzi | Seth |
Aug 21 | Seth | Pascale |
Aug 28 | Pascale | David |
Sept 4 | David | Laurent-Philippe |
Sept 11 | Laurent-Philippe | Kimberly |
Sept 18 | Kimberly | Huaiyu |
Sept 25 | Huaiyu | Suzi |
Oct 2 | Suzi | Seth |
Oct 9 | Consortium meeting - no call | |
Oct 16 | Seth | Pascale |
Oct 23 | Pascale | David |
Oct 30 | David | Laurent-Philippe |
Nov 6 | Laurent-Philippe | Kimberly |
Nov 13 | Kimberly | Huaiyu |
Nov 20 | Huaiyu | Suzi |
Nov 27 | Thanksgiving - no call | |
Manager Call 2019-12-04 | Suzi | Seth |
Dec 11 | Alliance meeting - no call | |
Dec 18 | Seth | Pascale |
Dec 25 | Christmas - No call |
2018
Date & link to agenda and minutes | Agenda | Minutes |
---|---|---|
January 3 | ||
January 17 | ||
February 7 | ||
February 21 | Kimberly | Chris |
March 7 | Chris | Huaiyu |
March 21 | Huaiyu | Pascale |
April 4 | Pascale | Suzy |
April 18 | Suzy | David |
May 2 | David | Kimberly |
May 16 - GOC meeting | ||
June 6 | Kimberly | Chris |
June 20 | Chris | Huaiyu |
July 4 - July 4th holiday in US | ||
July 18 | Huaiyu | Pascale |
August 1 - Swiss national Holiday | Pascale | Suzy |
August 15 | Suzy | David |
September 5 | David | Kimberly |
September 19 | Kimberly | Chris |
October 3 | Chris | Huaiyu |
October 17 - GOC meeting | ||
November 7 | Huaiyu | Pascale |
November 21 | Pascale | Suzy |
December 5 | Suzy | David |
December 19 | David | Kimberly |
2017
Date & link to agenda and minutes | Agenda | Minutes |
---|---|---|
January 4 | Kimberly | Chris |
January 18 | Chris | Huaiyu |
February 1 | Huaiyu | Pascale |
February 15 | Pascale | Moni |
March 1 | Moni | David |
March 15 | David | Kimberly |
April 5 | Kimberly | Chris |
April 19 | Chris | Huaiyu |
May 3 | Huaiyu | Pascale |
May 17 | Pascale | Moni |
June 7 | Moni | David |
June 21 | David | Kimberly |
July 5 | Kimberly | Chris |
July 19 | Chris | Huaiyu |
August 2 | Moni (not Huaiyu) | Kimberly (not Pascale) |
August 16 | Pascale | Moni |
September 6 | Pascale | David |
September 20 | David | Kimberly |
October 4 | Kimberly | Chris |
October 18 | Chris | Huaiyu |
November 1 | Huaiyu | Pascale |
November 15 | Pascale | David |
December 6 | David | Kimberly |
December 20 | Kimberly | Chris |
2016
Date & link to agenda and minutes | Agenda | Minutes |
---|---|---|
January 6 | David | Moni |
January 20 | Moni | Paola |
February 3 | Paola | Kimberly |
February 17 | Kimberly | Chris |
March 2 | Chris | Huaiyu |
March 16 | Huaiyu | Pascale |
April 6 | Pascale | Melanie |
April 20 | Melanie | David |
May 4 | David | Moni |
May 18 | Kimberly | Paola |
June 1 | Paola | Kimberly |
June 15 | Moni | Chris |
July 6 | Chris | Huaiyu |
July 20 | Huaiyu | Pascale |
August 3 | Pascale | Melanie |
August 17 | Paola | David |
September 7 | David | Kimberly |
September 21 | Moni | Moni |
October 5 | Melanie | Melanie |
October 19 | Kimberly | Chris |
November 2 | Chris | Huaiyu |
November 16 | Kimberly | Moni |
December 7 | Pascale | Paola |
December 21 | Paola | David |
2015
Date & link to agenda and minutes |
---|
January 7 |
January 21 |
February 4 |
February 18 |
March 4 |
March 18 |
April 15 |
May 6 |
June 3 |
June 17 |
July 1 |
July 15 |
August 5th |
August 19th |
September 16th |
October 7th |
October 21st |
November 4th |
November 18th |
December 2nd |
December 16th |
2014
Date & link to agenda and minutes |
---|
January 15 |
February 05 |
February 19 |
April 02 |
April 16 |
May 7 |
May 21 |
June 04 |
July 02 |
July 16 |
August 6 |
August 20 |
September 3 |
September 17 |
November 5 |
November 19 |
December 3 |
December 17 |
2013
- December 18
- December 4
- November 20
- November 6
- October 24
- October 16
- September 18
- September 4
- August 21
- August 7
- July 17
- July 3
- June 19
- June 5
- May 15
- May 01
- April 03
- March 20
- March 6
- February 20
- February 6
- January 16
2012
- December 20
- December 5
- November 21
- November 07
- October 17
- October 03
- September 19
- September 5
- August 15
- August 1
- July 18
- June 20
- May 30
- May 16
- May 2
- April 18
- March 21
- March 07
- February 22
- February 08
- January 25
- January 4
2011
- December 14
- November 30
- November 16
- November 02
- October 19
- October 05
- September 21
- September 7
- August 10
- July 27
- July 13
- June 29
- June 15
- June 01
- Apr 20
- Apr 06
- Mar 23
- Mar 9
- Feb 23
- Feb 9
- Jan 26
- Jan 12
2010
- Dec 15
- Dec 1
- Nov17
- Nov3
- Oct20
- Oct6
- Sep22
- Aug25
- Aug 11
- July 28
- July 14
- June 30
- June 9
- June 2
- May 5
- April 21
- April 7
- March 24
- March 10
- February 24
- February 10
- Jan 27
- Jan 13
2009
- Dec 16
- Dec 2
- Nov 18
- Nov 4
- Oct 21
- Oct 7
- Sept 9
- Aug 26
- Aug 12
- July 29
- July 15
- July 1
- June 17
- June 03
- May 20
- May 6
- April 22
- April 8
- March 25
- March11
- February 25
- February 11
- January 28
- January 14
2008
- December 17
- December 3
- November 19
- November 05
- October 08
- September 24
- September 10
- August 27
- August 13
- July 30
- July 16
- July 2
- June 18
- June 4
- May 7
- April 9
- March 26
- March 12
- February 27
- February 13
- January 30
- January 16
- January 2
2007
- December 19
- November 21
- November 7
- October 24
- October 10
- September 12
- August 29
- August 15
- August 1
- July 18
- June 20
- June 6
- May 23
- May 9
- April 27
- April 11
- March 28
- March 14
- February 28
- February 14
- January 31
- January 17
- January 3