Immune Gene Page I: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Immunology]] | |||
[[Immunologically Important Genes|Return to Alphabetical Index of Gene Symbols]] | |||
==Genes beginning with 'I'== | |||
[[ | {| | ||
|width="100" align="center"|'''[[ICAM1]]'''||width="100" align="center"|'''[[IFNA14]]'''||width="100" align="center"|'''[[IGLL1]]'''||width="100" align="center"|'''[[IL17B]]'''||width="100" align="center"|'''[[IL1RAP]]'''||width="100" align="center"|'''[[IL29]]'''||width="100" align="center"|'''[[ILF2]]'''||width="100" align="center"|'''[[ITFG1]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ICAM2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IFNA16]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IGSF2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL17C]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL1RAPL1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL2RA]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ILF3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGA1]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ICAM3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IFNA17]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IGSF8]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL17D]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL1RAPL2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL2RB]]'''||align="center"|'''[[INDO]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGA2]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ICAM4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IFNA2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IK]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL17F]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL1RL1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL2RG]]'''||align="center"|'''[[INPP5D]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGA2B]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ICAM5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IFNA21]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IKBKAP]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL17RA]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL1RL2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[INS]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGA3]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ICOS]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IFNA4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IKBKB]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL17RB]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL1RN]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL31]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IRAK1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGA4]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ICOSLG]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IFNA5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IKBKE]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL17RC]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL31RA]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IRAK1BP1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGA5]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[IER3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IFNA6]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IKBKG]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL17RD]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL20]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL32]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IRAK2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGA6]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[IFI16]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IFNA7]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL10]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL17RE]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL20RA]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL3RA]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IRAK3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGA7]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[IFI27]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IFNA8]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL10RA]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL18]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL21]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IRAK4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGAD]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[IFI30]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IFNAR1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL10RB]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL18BP]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL21R]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL4I1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IRF1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGAE]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[IFI35]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IFNAR2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL11]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL18R1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL22]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL4R]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IRF2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGAL]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[IFI44]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IFNB1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL11RA]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL18RAP]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL22RA1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IRF3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGAM]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[IFIH1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IFNB3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL12A]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL19]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL22RA2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL5RA]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IRF4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGAV]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[IFIT1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IFNG]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL12B]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL1A]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL23A]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL6]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IRF5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGAX]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[IFIT2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IFNGR1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL12RB1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL1B]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL23R]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL6R]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IRF6]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGB1]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[IFIT3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IFNGR2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL12RB2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL1F10]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL24]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL6ST]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IRF7]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGB1BP1]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[IFIT5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IFNW1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL13]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL1F5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL25]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL7]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IRF8]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGB2]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[IFITM1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IGF1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL13RA1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL1F6]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL26]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL7R]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ISG15]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGB3]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[IFITM2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IGF1R]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL13RA2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL1F7]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL27]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL8]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ISG20]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGB4]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[IFITM3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IGF2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL15]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL1F8]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL27RA]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL8RA]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ISGF3G]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGB4BP]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[IFNA1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IGF2R]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL15RA]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL1F9]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL28A]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL8RB]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ISLR]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGB7]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[IFNA10]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IGFBP3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL16]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL1R1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL28B]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL9]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITCH]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITK]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[IFNA13]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IGJ]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL17A]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL1R2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL28RA]]'''||align="center"|'''[[IL9R]]'''||align="center"|''' '''||align="center"|''' ''' | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
Please use the area below to list genes you think should be added to the list on this page. Thank you. | |||
Latest revision as of 11:46, 5 May 2014
Return to Alphabetical Index of Gene Symbols
Genes beginning with 'I'
Please use the area below to list genes you think should be added to the list on this page. Thank you.