Muscle biology - Genes Involved in Muscle Biology: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: Return to Muscle Biology Introduction) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Return to [[Muscle Biology|Muscle Biology | [[Category:Ontology Content- Archived]] | ||
Return to [[Muscle Biology|Muscle Biology Home Page]] | |||
==Genes in Alphabetical Order== | |||
{| | |||
|width="100" align="center"|'''[[ACTA1]]'''||width="100" align="center"|'''[[CAMK2D]]'''||width="100" align="center"|'''[[FHL2]]'''||width="100" align="center"|'''[[MYBPC3]]'''||width="100" align="center"|'''[[MYL9]]'''||width="100" align="center"|'''[[PDLIM2]]'''||width="100" align="center"|'''[[SLN]]'''||width="100" align="center"|'''[[TNNC1]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ACTA2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CAMK2G]]'''||align="center"|'''[[FHL3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYBPH]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYOD1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PDLIM3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SMPX]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TNNC2]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ACTG2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CAPN3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[FLNA]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYF5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYOG]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PDLIM4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SNTA1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TNNI1]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ACTN2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CAPZA1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[FLNB]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYF6]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYOM1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PDLIM5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SNTB1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TNNI2]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ACTN3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CAPZA2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[FLNC]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYH1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYOM2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PITX2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SNTB2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TNNI3]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[AMPD1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CAPZB]]'''||align="center"|'''[[INPPL1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYH11]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYOT]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PLN]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SNTG1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TNNT1]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ANK3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CASQ1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ISL1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYH13]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYOZ1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PML]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SNTG2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TNNT2]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ANKRD1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CASQ2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGA7]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYH16]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYOZ2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PPARGC1A]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SPTA1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TNNT3]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ANKRD2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CKM]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGB1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYH2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYOZ3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PPP3CA]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SPTB]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TP53]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ANKRD23]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CKMT2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGB1BP2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYH3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYPN]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PPP3R1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SQSTM1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TPM1]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ATP2A1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CRYAB]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITGB2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYH4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NBR1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PPP3R2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SSPN]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TPM2]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ATP2A2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CSRP3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[KRT19]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYH6]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NEB]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PVALB]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SYNC1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TPM3]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[CACNG1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[DAG1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[KRT8]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYH7]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NES]]'''||align="center"|'''[[RHOA]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SYNE1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TPM4]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[CACNG2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[DES]]'''||align="center"|'''[[LDB3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYH8]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NFATC1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[RYR1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SYNPO2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TRIM54]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[CACNG3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[DMD]]'''||align="center"|'''[[LMNA]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYL1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NFATC2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[RYR3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TBX1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TRIM63]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[CACNG4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[DMN]]'''||align="center"|'''[[LMNB1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYL2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NKX2-5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SGCA]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TCAP]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TTN]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[CACNG5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[DTNA]]'''||align="center"|'''[[LMNB2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYL3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NRAP]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SGCB]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TCF21]]'''||align="center"|'''[[UTRN]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[CALM1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[EMD]]'''||align="center"|'''[[LMNL1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYL4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[OBSCN]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SGCD]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TLN1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[VCL]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[CALM2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ENO3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[LMNL2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYL5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PAX3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SGCE]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TLX1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[VIM]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[CALM3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[FGF10]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MSC]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYL6]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PAX7]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SGCG]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TMOD1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[YBX1]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[CAMK2A]]'''||align="center"|'''[[FGF8]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYBPC1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYL6B]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PDLIM1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SGCZ]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TMOD4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ZYX]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[CAMK2B]]'''||align="center"|'''[[FHL1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYBPC2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYL7]]'''||align="center"|''' '''||align="center"|''' '''||align="center"|''' '''||align="center"|''' ''' | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
Please use the area below to list genes you think should be added to the list on this page. Thank you. |
Latest revision as of 11:41, 16 April 2019
Return to Muscle Biology Home Page
Genes in Alphabetical Order
Please use the area below to list genes you think should be added to the list on this page. Thank you.