Projects progress: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|pascalegaudet-at-sib.swiss | |pascalegaudet-at-sib.swiss | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Software management | ||
|Seth Carbon | |Seth Carbon | ||
|@kltm | |@kltm | ||
|sjcarbon-at-lbl.gov | |sjcarbon-at-lbl.gov | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bioinformatics | |Bioinformatics Collaborations | ||
|Laurent-Philippe Albou | |Laurent-Philippe Albou | ||
|@lpalbou | |@lpalbou | ||
|albou-at-usc.edu | |albou-at-usc.edu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Literature annotation/GO-CAM curation | ||
|Kimberly VanAuken | |Kimberly VanAuken | ||
|@vanaukenk | |@vanaukenk | ||
|vanauken-at-caltech.edu | |vanauken-at-caltech.edu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GO-CAM framework | ||
|David Hill | |David Hill | ||
|@ukemi | |@ukemi | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|huaiyumi-at-usc.edu | |huaiyumi-at-usc.edu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|User Support | |Ontology | ||
|Pascale Gaudet | |||
|@pgaudet | |||
|pascalegaudet-at-sib.swiss | |||
|- | |||
|Data pipeline and QA | |||
|Pascale Gaudet | |||
|@pgaudet | |||
|pascalegaudet-at-sib.swiss | |||
|- | |||
|Outreach, Web presence, User Support | |||
|Suzi Aleksander | |Suzi Aleksander | ||
|@suzialeksander | |@suzialeksander |
Revision as of 03:56, 15 June 2020
Projects Managers are assigned by GO PIs to oversee the different aspects of the project.
Role | Name | GitHub handle | |
---|---|---|---|
Project management | Pascale Gaudet | @pgaudet | pascalegaudet-at-sib.swiss |
Software management | Seth Carbon | @kltm | sjcarbon-at-lbl.gov |
Bioinformatics Collaborations | Laurent-Philippe Albou | @lpalbou | albou-at-usc.edu |
Literature annotation/GO-CAM curation | Kimberly VanAuken | @vanaukenk | vanauken-at-caltech.edu |
GO-CAM framework | David Hill | @ukemi | david.hill-at-jax.org |
Phylogenetic Annotation | Huaiyu Mi | @huaiyumi | huaiyumi-at-usc.edu |
Ontology | Pascale Gaudet | @pgaudet | pascalegaudet-at-sib.swiss |
Data pipeline and QA | Pascale Gaudet | @pgaudet | pascalegaudet-at-sib.swiss |
Outreach, Web presence, User Support | Suzi Aleksander | @suzialeksander | suzia-at-stanford.edu |
GO Managers Conference Calls
Weekly on Wednesdays, 11 AM EST. See GO Google calendar for details.
Agendas and minutes
GO Managers conference call - rota and minutes