Protege-OWL Berkeley Training 2017 Logistics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Caltech | | Caltech | ||
| Need to stay Tuesday - Friday night, checking out Saturday AM | | Need to stay Tuesday - Friday night, checking out Saturday AM | ||
|- | |||
| Pascale Gaudet | |||
| SIB Swiss Institute of Bioinformatics | |||
| Still need to book flight - planning to stay Tuesday to Thursday night | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Meetings]] | [[Category:Meetings]] |
Revision as of 03:42, 7 February 2017
Meeting Location
Berkeley: Chris has rooms
Accommodations
- Chris is booking 7 rooms at: http://www.fourpointssanfranciscobaybridge.com/
Need Uber to meeting site.
Travel
Participants:
Name | Organization | Comments |
---|---|---|
Harold Drabkin | Jackson Laboratory | Need to stay Tuesday-Thursday night, arriving late Tuesday night flying out overnight Friday. |
David Hill | Jackson Laboratory | Need to stay Tuesday-Thursday night, arriving late Tuesday night flying out overnight Friday. |
Karen Christie | Jackson Laboratory | |
Kimberly Van Auken | Caltech | Need to stay Tuesday - Friday night, checking out Saturday AM |
Pascale Gaudet | SIB Swiss Institute of Bioinformatics | Still need to book flight - planning to stay Tuesday to Thursday night |