Reference Genome Genes (Retired): Difference between revisions
GORGG.wiki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Return to [[Main_Page| | [[Category:PAINT Archived]] | ||
Return to [[Main_Page|Main Page]] | |||
=='''Introduction'''== | =='''Introduction'''== | ||
The following gene pages are for genes annotated though the Gene Ontology Consortion's [http://www.geneontology.org/GO.refgenome.shtml Reference Genome Annotation Project] and provide links to gene and GO information for the '''mammalian''' orthologs of these genes. Please review the Gene Ontology annotation linked from the page for any gene of interest and then edit the "Community Input Section" of the wiki page to provide information about any aspect of the gene's biology in any species not captured in existing GO annotations. The information you provide will be used by trained GO annotators to create new annotations for the gene. | The following gene pages are for genes annotated though the Gene Ontology Consortion's [http://www.geneontology.org/GO.refgenome.shtml Reference Genome Annotation Project] and provide links to gene and GO information for the '''mammalian''' orthologs of these genes, listed here by human gene symbol (except when in italics). Please review the Gene Ontology annotation linked from the page for any gene of interest and then edit the "Community Input Section" of the wiki page to provide information about any aspect of the gene's biology in any species not captured in existing GO annotations. The information you provide will be used by trained GO annotators to create new annotations for the gene. Graphical views of GO annotations for these genes can be found [http://www.geneontology.org/images/RefGenomeGraphs/ here]. ''The list below includes target genes up until and including April 2008.'' '''The Reference Genome Annotation Project is funded by the GO Consortium grant from the NIH Human Genome Research Institute.''' | ||
(the gene pages in red have not been added to the wiki yet, but will be shortly. If you have information about the genes in red, please contact gohelp@geneontology.org) | |||
(the gene pages in red have not been added to the wiki yet, but will be shortly. If you have information about the genes in red or would prefer to provide GO information directly about any of these genes, please contact [mailto:gohelp@geneontology.org gohelp@geneontology.org]) | |||
---- | ---- | ||
{| | {| | ||
|width="100" align="center"|'''[[ | |width="100" align="center"|'''[[ABHD1]]'''||width="100" align="center"|'''[[APTX]]'''||width="100" align="center"|'''[[CACNA1A]]'''||width="100" align="center"|'''[[EIF2AK3]]'''||width="100" align="center"|'''[[GRIK4]]'''||width="100" align="center"|'''[[MYLK2]]'''||width="100" align="center"|'''[[PEX5]]'''||width="100" align="center"|'''[[SLC22A4]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ABHD11]]'''||align="center"|'''[[AQP11]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CACNA1C]]'''||align="center"|'''[[EIF2B1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GRIK5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYO1A]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PEX6]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SLC22A5]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ABHD3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ASNS]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CACNA1F]]'''||align="center"|'''[[EIF2B2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GRIN1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYO3A]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PEX7]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SLC25A13]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ABHD9]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ASRGL1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CACNA1S]]'''||align="center"|'''[[EIF2B3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GRIN2A]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYO5A]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PGM1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SLC37A4]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ABP1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATG10]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CACNB4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[EIF2B4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GRIN2B]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYO6]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PGM2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SLC7A2]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ACHE]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATG12]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CALCA]]'''||align="center"|'''[[EIF2B5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GRIN2C]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYO7A]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PGM3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SNCA]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ACO1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATG16L1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CALCR]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ERCC1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GRIN2D]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYO9B]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PGM5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SOD1]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ACR]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATG3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CAT]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ERCC2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GRIN3A]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NANOG]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PINK1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SOD2]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ACTC1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATG5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CAV3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ERCC3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GRIN3B]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NCF1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PIP5K3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SOX2]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[ACTL4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATG7]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CD24]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ERCC4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GRM7]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NDUFAB1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PML]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SRP54]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ACVR1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATP1A2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CDH23]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ERCC5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[HAAO]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NDUFS1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[POLA1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TAZ]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ACVR1B]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATP1A3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CDK5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ERCC6]]'''||align="center"|'''[[HELB]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NDUFS2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[POU5F1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TBX1]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ACVR2B]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATP2A1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CHRNA1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ERCC8]]'''||align="center"|'''[[HNF1A]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NDUFS3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PPT1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TBX3]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ADA]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATP2B2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CHRNA3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[F12]]'''||align="center"|'''[[HNF1B]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NDUFS4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PRDX1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TBX4]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ADH1A]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATP2C1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CHRNA4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[FOXC1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[HPRT1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NDUFS6]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PRDX2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TBX5]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ADH1B]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATP5A1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CHRNA7]]'''||align="center"|'''[[FOXC2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[HTT]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NDUFS7]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PRDX3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TCF3]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ADH1C]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATP5B]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CHRNB1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[FOXE1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ICMT]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NDUFS8]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PRKAG2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TDO2]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ADH4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATP5C1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CHRNB2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[FOXL2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[INDO]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NDUFV1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PRPS1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TNFSF4]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ADH5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATP5D]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CIRH1A]]'''||align="center"|'''[[FOXP2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[INDOL1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NEFL]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PSEN1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TNNC1]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ADH6]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATP5O]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CLASP1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[FOXP3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ITPR3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NF1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PSEN2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TNNI2]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ADH7]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATP6AP2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CLN3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[FXN]]'''||align="center"|'''[[JMJD1A]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NF2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PTPRC]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TNNI3]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ADHFE1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATP6V0A4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CLN5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[G6PC]]'''||align="center"|'''[[JMJD6]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NLGN3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PXK]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TNNT1]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ADSL]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ADSL]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATP6V1B1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CLN6]]'''||align="center"|'''[[G6PD]]'''||align="center"|'''[[KCNMA1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NLGN4X]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PXMP3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TNNT2]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[AGGF1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[AGGF1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATP7A]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CLN8]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GAA]]'''||align="center"|'''[[KLF4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NOD2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PYGB]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TNNT3]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[AGL]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[AGL]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATP7B]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CLRN1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GABARAPL2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[KMO]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NP]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PYGL]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TNXB]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[AGXT]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[AGXT]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATP8B1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[COG7]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GALK1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[KYNU]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NR0B1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PYGM]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TOP1]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ALAS2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ALAS2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATPAF2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[COL3A1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GCK]]'''||align="center"|'''[[LIG4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[NR4A2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[QPRT]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TOP2A]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ALB]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ALB]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATXN1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[COQ2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GCLC]]'''||align="center"|'''[[LMTK2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[OPA3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[RECQL4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TP63]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ALDH5A1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ALDH5A1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATXN10]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CORO1A]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GCLM]]'''||align="center"|'''[[LRRK2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[OXA1L]]'''||align="center"|'''[[RMRP]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TP73]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ALG12]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ALG12]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATXN2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[COX10]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GCM2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[LRRTM1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[OXCT1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[RPS19]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TPM1]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ALG2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ALG2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATXN3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[COX15]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GHR]]'''||align="center"|'''[[LYST]]'''||align="center"|'''[[P2RX1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[RRM1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TPP1]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ALG3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ALG3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ATXN7]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CTNS]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GHRH]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MAP1LC3A]]'''||align="center"|'''[[P2RX3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[RRM2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TSC1]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ALG6]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ALG6]]'''||align="center"|'''[[B4GALNT2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CYP11A1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GHRHR]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MECP2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[P2RX4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[RRM2B]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TSC2]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ALG8]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ALG8]]'''||align="center"|'''[[B4GALT1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CYP11B1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GHRL]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MEN1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[P2RX5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SBDS]]'''||align="center"|'''[[TTN]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ALS2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ALS2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[BAX]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CYP11B2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GHSR]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MLH1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[P2RX7]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SCN1A]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ULK1]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[AMFR]]'''||align="center"|'''[[BBS1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[CYP1A2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GIF]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MPDU1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PAFAH1B1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SERPING1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[USH1C]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[ANG]]'''||align="center"|'''[[BBS2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[DLC1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GLA]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MSH2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PARK2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SETX]]'''||align="center"|'''[[USH1G]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[APC]]'''||align="center"|'''[[BBS4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[DLD]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GLDC]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MSH3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PARK7]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SHMT1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[USH2A]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[APOA1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[BBS5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[DLG1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GLI2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MSH6]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PCDH15]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SHMT2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[USP22]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[APOA2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[BBS7]]'''||align="center"|'''[[DMGDH]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GLRA1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MT-ATP6]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PCSK9]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SHROOM3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[VAPB]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[APOA5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[BCL10]]'''||align="center"|'''[[DNAJC19]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GLRB]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYBPC3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PEX1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SHROOM4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[VGF]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[APOB]]'''||align="center"|'''[[BCL2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[DPAGT1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GNL1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYC]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PEX10]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SLC1A3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[VPS4A]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[APOC2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[BCL3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[DPM1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GOT1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYH11]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PEX12]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SLC1A4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[VPS4B]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[APOC3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[BCL6]]'''||align="center"|'''[[DPYD]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GOT2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYH6]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PEX13]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SLC22A11]]'''||align="center"|'''[[VWF]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[APOE]]'''||align="center"|'''[[BCL7A]]'''||align="center"|'''[[DPYS]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GPR98]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYH7]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PEX14]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SLC22A12]]'''||align="center"|'''[[WDR36]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[APOH]]'''||align="center"|'''[[BCL8]]'''||align="center"|'''[[DRD2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GPX1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYH8]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PEX16]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SLC22A13]]'''||align="center"|'''[[WIPI1]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[APOL1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[BECN1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[DRD3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GRIK1]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYH9]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PEX19]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SLC22A14]]'''||align="center"|'''[[WRN]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[APOL4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ | |align="center"|'''[[APOL2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[BLM]]'''||align="center"|'''[[DRD4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GRIK2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYL2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PEX26]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SLC22A18]]'''||align="center"|'''[[ZFP42]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|'''[[APOL4]]'''||align="center"|'''[[BRCA2]]'''||align="center"|'''[[DRD5]]'''||align="center"|'''[[GRIK3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[MYL3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[PEX3]]'''||align="center"|'''[[SLC22A3]]'''||align="center"|'''''[[rppH]]''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|''' '''||align="center"|''' '''||align="center"|''' '''||align="center"|''' '''||align="center"|''' '''||align="center"|''' '''||align="center"|''' '''||align="center"|''' ''' | |align="center"|''' '''||align="center"|''' '''||align="center"|''' '''||align="center"|''' '''||align="center"|''' '''||align="center"|''' '''||align="center"|''' '''||align="center"|''' ''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Please use the area below to list genes you think should be covered by the GO Reference Genome Annotation Project. Thank you. | Please use the area below to list genes you think should be covered by the GO Reference Genome Annotation Project. Thank you. |
Latest revision as of 11:14, 12 April 2019
Return to Main Page
Introduction
The following gene pages are for genes annotated though the Gene Ontology Consortion's Reference Genome Annotation Project and provide links to gene and GO information for the mammalian orthologs of these genes, listed here by human gene symbol (except when in italics). Please review the Gene Ontology annotation linked from the page for any gene of interest and then edit the "Community Input Section" of the wiki page to provide information about any aspect of the gene's biology in any species not captured in existing GO annotations. The information you provide will be used by trained GO annotators to create new annotations for the gene. Graphical views of GO annotations for these genes can be found here. The list below includes target genes up until and including April 2008. The Reference Genome Annotation Project is funded by the GO Consortium grant from the NIH Human Genome Research Institute.
(the gene pages in red have not been added to the wiki yet, but will be shortly. If you have information about the genes in red or would prefer to provide GO information directly about any of these genes, please contact gohelp@geneontology.org)
Please use the area below to list genes you think should be covered by the GO Reference Genome Annotation Project. Thank you.