Reference Genome sequence annotation (Retired): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Access to the GFF3 files for the Reference Genomes project) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Reference Genome initiative will foster [http://www.sequenceontology.org SO] compliant annotations. The sequences will be available using the file format [http://www.sequenceontology.org/gff3.shtml GFF3]. | The Reference Genome initiative will foster [http://www.sequenceontology.org SO] compliant annotations. The sequences will be available using the file format [http://www.sequenceontology.org/gff3.shtml GFF3]. | ||
{| border="1" | |||
|Organism | |||
|Organization | |||
|Download | |||
|Date | |||
|- | |||
|Drosphila melanogaster (Fruitfly) | |||
|FlyBase | |||
|ftp://ftp.flybase.net/genomes/Drosophila_melanogaster/current/gff | |||
|9/12/07 | |||
|- | |||
|(worm) | |||
|WormBase | |||
|ftp://ftp.wormbase.org/pub/wormbase/genomes/elegans/genome_feature_tables/GFF3 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 12:47, 14 September 2007
The Reference Genome initiative will foster SO compliant annotations. The sequences will be available using the file format GFF3.
Organism | Organization | Download | Date |
Drosphila melanogaster (Fruitfly) | FlyBase | ftp://ftp.flybase.net/genomes/Drosophila_melanogaster/current/gff | 9/12/07 |
(worm) | WormBase | ftp://ftp.wormbase.org/pub/wormbase/genomes/elegans/genome_feature_tables/GFF3 |