Reference Genome sequence annotation (Retired): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|Organism | |'''Organism''' | ||
|Organization | |'''Organization''' | ||
|Download | |'''Download''' | ||
|Date | |'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Drosphila melanogaster (Fruitfly) | |Drosphila melanogaster (Fruitfly) | ||
|FlyBase | |[http://www.flybase.org FlyBase] | ||
|ftp://ftp.flybase.net/genomes/Drosophila_melanogaster/current/gff | |ftp://ftp.flybase.net/genomes/Drosophila_melanogaster/current/gff | ||
|9/12/07 | |9/12/07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|( | |Caenorhabditis elegans (Worm) | ||
|WormBase | |[http://www.wormbase.org WormBase] | ||
|ftp://ftp.wormbase.org/pub/wormbase/genomes/elegans/genome_feature_tables/GFF3 | |ftp://ftp.wormbase.org/pub/wormbase/genomes/elegans/genome_feature_tables/GFF3 | ||
|- | |||
|Saccharomyces cerevisiae (Budding yeast) | |||
|[http://www.yeastgenome.org SGD] | |||
|ftp://ftp.stanford.edu/pub/yeast/chromosomal_feature/saccharomyces_cerevisiae.gff | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:53, 14 September 2007
The Reference Genome initiative will foster SO compliant annotations. The sequences will be available using the file format GFF3.
Organism | Organization | Download | Date |
Drosphila melanogaster (Fruitfly) | FlyBase | ftp://ftp.flybase.net/genomes/Drosophila_melanogaster/current/gff | 9/12/07 |
Caenorhabditis elegans (Worm) | WormBase | ftp://ftp.wormbase.org/pub/wormbase/genomes/elegans/genome_feature_tables/GFF3 | |
Saccharomyces cerevisiae (Budding yeast) | SGD | ftp://ftp.stanford.edu/pub/yeast/chromosomal_feature/saccharomyces_cerevisiae.gff |