Reference Genome sequence annotation (Retired): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|7/16/07 | |7/16/07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zebrafish | |Danio rerio (Zebrafish) | ||
|[http:// | |[http://zfin.org/cgi-bin/webdriver?MIval=aa-ZDB_home.apg ZFIN] | ||
|? | |? | ||
|? | |? | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Schizosaccharomyces pombe (Fission yeast) | ||
|[http://www.sanger.ac.uk/Projects/S_pombe/ Sanger Centre] | |[http://www.sanger.ac.uk/Projects/S_pombe/ Sanger Centre] | ||
| | |ftp://ftp.sanger.ac.uk/pub/yeast/pombe/GFF/ | ||
| | |3/16/07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|E.coli | |E.coli | ||
|[http://asap.ahabs.wisc.edi ASAP] | |[http://asap.ahabs.wisc.edi ASAP] | ||
|https://asap.ahabs.wisc.edu/asap/download_gff3.php?LocationID=&SequenceVersionID=&GenomeID= | |https://asap.ahabs.wisc.edu/asap/download_gff3.php?LocationID=&SequenceVersionID=&GenomeID= | ||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|Rat | |||
|[http://rgd.mcw.edu/ RGD] | |||
|? | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:17, 14 September 2007
The Reference Genome initiative will foster SO compliant annotations. The sequences will be available using the file format GFF3.
Organism | Organization | Download | Date |
Drosophila melanogaster (Fruitfly) | FlyBase | ftp://ftp.flybase.net/genomes/Drosophila_melanogaster/current/gff | 9/12/07 |
Caenorhabditis elegans (Worm) | WormBase | ftp://ftp.wormbase.org/pub/wormbase/genomes/elegans/genome_feature_tables/GFF3 | ? |
Saccharomyces cerevisiae (Budding yeast) | SGD | ftp://ftp.stanford.edu/pub/yeast/chromosomal_feature/saccharomyces_cerevisiae.gff | ? |
Arabidopsis | Gramene | ftp://ftp.gramene.org/pub/gramene/release19/data/sequence_annotation/gff3 | 7/16/07 |
Danio rerio (Zebrafish) | ZFIN | ? | ? |
Mouse | MGI | ? | ? |
Human | ? | ? | ? |
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (Fission yeast) | Sanger Centre | ftp://ftp.sanger.ac.uk/pub/yeast/pombe/GFF/ | 3/16/07 |
E.coli | ASAP | https://asap.ahabs.wisc.edu/asap/download_gff3.php?LocationID=&SequenceVersionID=&GenomeID= | ? |
Rat | RGD | ? | ? |