Reference Genome sequence annotation (Retired): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[http://www.yeastgenome.org SGD] | |[http://www.yeastgenome.org SGD] | ||
|ftp://ftp.stanford.edu/pub/yeast/chromosomal_feature/saccharomyces_cerevisiae.gff | |ftp://ftp.stanford.edu/pub/yeast/chromosomal_feature/saccharomyces_cerevisiae.gff | ||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|Dictyostelium (cellular slime mold) | |||
|[http://www.dictybase.org dictyBase] | |||
|http://www.dictybase.org/db/cgi-bin/dictyBase/download/download.pl?area=gff3&ID=dicty_gff3.zip | |||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:10, 14 September 2007
The Reference Genome initiative will foster SO compliant annotations. The sequences will be available using the file format GFF3.