With field: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Created page with 'Annotations that use certain evidence codes can contain information in the 'with' field (column 8): {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" !Evidence Code!!Mandatory or Op…') |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| IC || Mandatory || GO identifier | | IC || Mandatory || GO identifier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IPI || Mandatory || Protein, Gene, Chemical identifier | |||
|- | |||
| IMP || Optional || Allele | |||
|- | |||
| IGC || Optional || - | |||
|- | |||
| ISS || Mandatory || Protein or Gene identifier | |||
|- | |||
| ISO || Mandatory || - | |||
|- | |||
| ISM || Optional || - | |||
|- | |||
| ISA || Mandatory? || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Multiple 'with' field values''' |
Revision as of 09:30, 28 March 2011
Annotations that use certain evidence codes can contain information in the 'with' field (column 8):
Evidence Code | Mandatory or Optional? | Expected values |
---|---|---|
IC | Mandatory | GO identifier |
IPI | Mandatory | Protein, Gene, Chemical identifier |
IMP | Optional | Allele |
IGC | Optional | - |
ISS | Mandatory | Protein or Gene identifier |
ISO | Mandatory | - |
ISM | Optional | - |
ISA | Mandatory? | - |
Multiple 'with' field values