2017 Cambridge GOC Meeting Logistics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Valerie Wood | | Valerie Wood | ||
| PomBase (Cambridge) | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Midori Harris | |||
| PomBase (Cambridge) | | PomBase (Cambridge) | ||
| Yes | | Yes |
Revision as of 10:02, 2 June 2017
GOC Meeting, Cambridge , October 2-4, 2017
- Location:
Registration
- Please register at:
Consortium dinner
To be added
Planned Schedule
- Monday October 2nd:
- Meeting will run from 9am to 5pm.
- Tuesday October 3rd:
- Meeting will run from 9am to 5pm.
- Wednesday October 4th:
- Meeting will run from 9am to 1pm.
- Optional break out groups may follow.
Meeting Venue and Directions
- Address Granta Place, Mill Lane, Cambridge, CB2 1RU
Arriving
- International Flights and travel to Cambridge (to be added)
Meeting Dinner
- Dinner will be on Monday or Tuesday evening
Attendees
Please add your name to the table if you intend to attend the meeting, the dinner, so we can get a headcount estimate.
Name | Organization | Are you planning to attend the GOC meeting | Are you planning to attend the GOC dinner |
---|---|---|---|
Valerie Wood | PomBase (Cambridge) | Yes | Yes |
Midori Harris | PomBase (Cambridge) | Yes | Yes |
Paola Roncaglia | EMBL-EBI | Yes | Yes |
Petra Fey | dictyBase | Yes | Yes |
Seth Carbon | BBOP (LBNL) | Yes | Yes |
Moni Munoz-Torres | BBOP (LBNL) | Yes | Yes |
Helen Attrill | FlyBase (Cambridge) | Yes | Yes |
Giulia Antonazzo | FlyBase (Cambridge) | Yes | Yes |
Ruth Lovering | UCL | Yes | Yes |
Rachael Huntley | UCL | Yes | Yes |
Nancy Campbell | UCL | Yes | Yes |
Barbara Kramarz | UCL | Yes | Yes |
Sandra Orchard | EBI-IntAct | Yes | Yes |
Birgit Meldal | EBI-IntAct | Yes | Yes |
David Hill | GOC/Jackson Laboratory | Yes | Yes |
Judy Blake | GOC/MGI (Jackson) | Yes | Yes |
NOT attending:
Peter D'Eustachio