2017 Cambridge GOC Signalling Workshop: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Signalling Workshop) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Attendees== | |||
Please add your name to the table if you intend to attend the meeting, the dinner, so we can get a headcount estimate. | |||
{| {{Prettytable}} class='sortable' | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Organization | |||
! Participate in pre-meeting discussions | |||
! Interested in attending Sunday 1st October | |||
|- | |||
| Valerie Wood | |||
| PomBase (Cambridge) | |||
| | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Suzanna Lewis | |||
| BBOP (LBNL) | |||
| | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Helen Attrill | |||
| FlyBase (Cambridge) | |||
| | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Giulia Antonazzo | |||
| FlyBase (Cambridge) | |||
| | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Ruth Lovering | |||
| UCL | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Rachael Huntley | |||
| UCL | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Sandra Orchard | |||
| EBI-IntAct | |||
| | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| David Hill | |||
| GOC/Jackson Laboratory | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Judy Blake | |||
| GOC/MGI (Jackson) | |||
| | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Stacia Engel | |||
| SGD | |||
| | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Kimberly Van Auken | |||
| Wormbase | |||
| | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Sabrina Toro | |||
| Zfin | |||
| | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Doug Howe | |||
| Zfin | |||
| | |||
| Maybe | |||
|} |
Revision as of 04:16, 28 June 2017
Attendees
Please add your name to the table if you intend to attend the meeting, the dinner, so we can get a headcount estimate.
Name | Organization | Participate in pre-meeting discussions | Interested in attending Sunday 1st October |
---|---|---|---|
Valerie Wood | PomBase (Cambridge) | Yes | |
Suzanna Lewis | BBOP (LBNL) | Yes | |
Helen Attrill | FlyBase (Cambridge) | Yes | |
Giulia Antonazzo | FlyBase (Cambridge) | Yes | |
Ruth Lovering | UCL | Yes | Yes |
Rachael Huntley | UCL | Yes | Yes |
Sandra Orchard | EBI-IntAct | Yes | |
David Hill | GOC/Jackson Laboratory | Yes | Yes |
Judy Blake | GOC/MGI (Jackson) | Yes | |
Stacia Engel | SGD | Yes | |
Kimberly Van Auken | Wormbase | Yes | |
Sabrina Toro | Zfin | Yes | |
Doug Howe | Zfin | Maybe |