Gohelp rota: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Advocacy and Outreach]] | [[Category:Advocacy and Outreach]] | ||
===Rotation schedule for the GO HelpDesk in 2016.=== | |||
{| {{Prettytable}} class='sortable' | {| {{Prettytable}} class='sortable' | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Week beginning on | ! Week beginning on | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Donghui''' | ||
| | | 04-Jan | ||
|- | |||
| '''Kimberly''' | |||
| 11-Jan | |||
|- | |||
| '''David''' | |||
| 18-Jan | |||
|- | |||
| '''Harold''' | |||
| 25-Jan | |||
|- | |||
| '''Melanie''' | |||
| 01-Feb | |||
|- | |||
| '''Paola''' | |||
| 08-Feb | |||
|- | |||
| '''Edith''' | |||
| 15-Feb | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Tanya''' | | '''Tanya''' | ||
| | | 22-Feb | ||
|- | |||
| '''Moni''' | |||
| 29-Feb | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Rob''' | ||
| | | 07-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Helen''' | ||
| | | 14-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Rachael''' | | '''Rachael''' | ||
| | | 21-Mar | ||
|- | |||
| '''Rebecca''' | |||
| 28-Mar | |||
|- | |||
| '''Victoria''' | |||
| 04-Apr | |||
|- | |||
| '''Petra''' | |||
| 11-Apr | |||
|- | |||
| '''Donghui''' | |||
| 27-Jun | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Kimberly''' | | '''Kimberly''' | ||
| | | 04-Jul | ||
|- | |||
| '''David''' | |||
| 11-Jul | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Harold''' | ||
| | | 18-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Melanie''' | ||
| | | 25-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Paola''' | ||
| | | 08-Aug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Edith''' | | '''Edith''' | ||
| | | 15-Aug | ||
|- | |||
| '''Tanya''' | |||
| 22-Aug | |||
|- | |||
| '''Moni''' | |||
| 29-Aug | |||
|- | |||
| '''Rob''' | |||
| 05-Sep | |||
|- | |||
| '''Helen''' | |||
| 12-Sep | |||
|- | |||
| '''Rachael''' | |||
| 19-Sep | |||
|- | |||
| '''Rebecca''' | |||
| 26-Sep | |||
|- | |||
| '''Victoria''' | |||
| 03-Oct | |||
|- | |||
| '''Petra''' | |||
| 10-Oct | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Donghui''' | | '''Donghui''' | ||
| | | 17-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Kimberly''' | ||
| | | 24-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''David''' | ||
| | | 31-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Harold | | '''Harold''' | ||
| | | 07-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Melanie''' | | '''Melanie''' | ||
| | | 14-Nov | ||
|- | |||
| '''Paola''' | |||
| 21-Nov | |||
|- | |||
| '''Edith''' | |||
| 28-Nov | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Tanya''' | ||
| | | 05-Dec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Moni''' | | '''Moni''' | ||
| | | 12-Dec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Rob''' | ||
| | | 19-Dec | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-|-) | |-|-) | ||
Line 66: | Line 132: | ||
'''Instructions:''' | '''Instructions:''' | ||
* At the end of your shift, please send | * At the end of your shift, please send an email to the next person on the list to remind them that their turn will begin the following week. | ||
* Find the [[Gohelp|GO help main page here]] | * Find the [[Gohelp|GO help main page here]] | ||
Line 78: | Line 140: | ||
:* [[Gohelp_software_rota]] | :* [[Gohelp_software_rota]] | ||
:* [[JIRA issues|GO-Help JIRA issues]] | :* [[JIRA issues|GO-Help JIRA issues]] | ||
<br> | |||
'''Notes:''' | |||
* Victoria, Petra, Helen, Rachael, and Becky rotate twice a year. Everyone else rotates four times a year. |
Revision as of 08:13, 21 December 2015
Rotation schedule for the GO HelpDesk in 2016.
Name | Week beginning on |
---|---|
Donghui | 04-Jan |
Kimberly | 11-Jan |
David | 18-Jan |
Harold | 25-Jan |
Melanie | 01-Feb |
Paola | 08-Feb |
Edith | 15-Feb |
Tanya | 22-Feb |
Moni | 29-Feb |
Rob | 07-Mar |
Helen | 14-Mar |
Rachael | 21-Mar |
Rebecca | 28-Mar |
Victoria | 04-Apr |
Petra | 11-Apr |
Donghui | 27-Jun |
Kimberly | 04-Jul |
David | 11-Jul |
Harold | 18-Jul |
Melanie | 25-Jul |
Paola | 08-Aug |
Edith | 15-Aug |
Tanya | 22-Aug |
Moni | 29-Aug |
Rob | 05-Sep |
Helen | 12-Sep |
Rachael | 19-Sep |
Rebecca | 26-Sep |
Victoria | 03-Oct |
Petra | 10-Oct |
Donghui | 17-Oct |
Kimberly | 24-Oct |
David | 31-Oct |
Harold | 07-Nov |
Melanie | 14-Nov |
Paola | 21-Nov |
Edith | 28-Nov |
Tanya | 05-Dec |
Moni | 12-Dec |
Rob | 19-Dec |
Instructions:
- At the end of your shift, please send an email to the next person on the list to remind them that their turn will begin the following week.
- Find the GO help main page here
- The software rota is concurrent with the main rota:
Notes:
- Victoria, Petra, Helen, Rachael, and Becky rotate twice a year. Everyone else rotates four times a year.