Gohelp rota: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(25 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Advocacy and Outreach]] | [[Category:Advocacy and Outreach]] | ||
==Rotation schedule for the GO HelpDesk in 2017.== | |||
{| {{Prettytable}} class='sortable' | {| {{Prettytable}} class='sortable' | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Week beginning on | ! Week beginning on | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Donghui''' | ||
| | | 01-Jan | ||
|- | |||
| '''Kimberly''' | |||
| 08-Jan | |||
|- | |||
| '''Harold''' | |||
| 15-Jan | |||
|- | |||
| '''Edith''' | |||
| 22-Jan | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Tanya''' | | '''Tanya''' | ||
| | | 29-Jan | ||
|- | |||
| '''Moni''' | |||
| 06-Feb | |||
|- | |||
| '''Rob''' | |||
| 13-Feb | |||
|- | |||
| '''NextHelper''' | |||
| 20-Feb | |||
|- | |||
| '''NextHelper''' | |||
| 27-Feb | |||
|- | |||
|-|-) | |||
|} | |||
===Instructions:=== | |||
* At the end of your shift, please send an email to the next person on the list to remind them that their turn will begin the following week. | |||
* Find the [[Gohelp|GO help main page here]] | |||
* The software rota is concurrent with the main rota: | |||
:* [[Gohelp_software_rota]] | |||
:* [[JIRA issues|GO-Help JIRA issues]] | |||
*Moni's cheat-sheet: If the question relates to 'Subject', please email 'Contact'. | |||
{| {{Prettytable}} class='sortable' | |||
|- | |||
! Subject | |||
! Contact | |||
|- | |||
| '''AmiGO''' | |||
| Seth Carbon | |||
|- | |||
| '''DictyBase''' | |||
| Petra Fey | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fly''' | |||
| David Osumi-Sutherland | |||
|- | |||
| '''GO Website''' | |||
| Moni Munoz-Torres, Seth Carbon | |||
|- | |||
| '''MGI / Mouse''' | |||
| Harold Drabkin, David Hill | |||
|- | |||
| '''Ontology''' | |||
| GO Ontology Editors at go-ontology [at] mailman.stanford.edu | |||
|- | |||
| '''PAINT''' | |||
| Paul Thomas, Huaiyu Mi | |||
|- | |||
| '''PomBase''' | |||
| Valerie Wood | |||
|- | |||
| '''Production (server)''' | |||
| Stuart Miyasato | |||
|- | |||
| '''QuickGO''' | |||
| Melanie Courtot, Tony Swaford | |||
|- | |||
| '''SGD''' | |||
| Edith Wong, Rob Nash | |||
|- | |||
| '''Software (general)''' | |||
| go-software [at] mailman.stanford.edu | |||
|- | |||
| '''TAIR / Arabidopsis''' | |||
| Tanya Berardini | |||
|- | |||
| '''UniProt''' | |||
| Tony Swaford | |||
|- | |||
| '''WormBase''' | |||
| Kimberly Van Auken | |||
|-|-) | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
==Rotation schedule for the GO HelpDesk in 2016.== | |||
{| {{Prettytable}} class='sortable' | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Week beginning on | |||
|- | |||
| '''Donghui''' | |||
| 04-Jan | |||
|- | |||
| '''Kimberly''' | |||
| 11-Jan | |||
|- | |||
| '''Paola''' | |||
| 18-Jan | |||
|- | |||
| '''Harold''' | |||
| 25-Jan | |||
|- | |||
| '''Melanie''' | |||
| 01-Feb | |||
|- | |||
| '''David''' | |||
| 08-Feb | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Edith''' | ||
| | | 15-Feb | ||
|- | |||
| '''Tanya''' | |||
| 22-Feb | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Moni''' | | '''Moni''' | ||
| | | 29-Feb | ||
|- | |||
| '''Rob''' | |||
| 07-Mar | |||
|- | |||
| '''Helen''' | |||
| 14-Mar | |||
|- | |||
| '''Rachael''' | |||
| 21-Mar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Victoria''' | | '''Victoria''' | ||
| | | 28-Mar | ||
|- | |||
| '''Rebecca''' | |||
| 04-Apr | |||
|- | |||
| '''Petra''' | |||
| 11-Apr | |||
|- | |||
| '''Donghui''' | |||
| 18-Apr | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Kimberly''' | | '''Kimberly''' | ||
| | | 25-Apr | ||
|- | |||
| '''David''' | |||
| 02-May | |||
|- | |||
| '''Harold''' | |||
| 09-May | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Melanie''' | ||
| | | 16-May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Paola''' | ||
| | | 23-May | ||
|- | |||
| '''Edith''' | |||
| 30-May | |||
|- | |||
| '''Tanya''' | |||
| 06-Jun | |||
|- | |||
| '''Moni''' | |||
| 13-Jun | |||
|- | |||
| '''Rob''' | |||
| 20-Jun | |||
|- | |||
| '''Donghui''' | |||
| 27-Jun | |||
|- | |||
| '''Kimberly''' | |||
| 04-Jul | |||
|- | |||
| '''David''' | |||
| 11-Jul | |||
|- | |||
| '''Melanie''' | |||
| 18-Jul | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Harold''' | | '''Harold''' | ||
| | | 25-Jul | ||
|- | |||
| '''Paola''' | |||
| 01-Aug | |||
|- | |||
| '''Moni''' | |||
| 08-Aug | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Edith''' | | '''Edith''' | ||
| | | 15-Aug | ||
|- | |||
| '''Tanya''' | |||
| 22-Aug | |||
|- | |||
| '''Moni''' | |||
| 29-Aug | |||
|- | |||
| '''Rob''' | |||
| 05-Sep | |||
|- | |||
| '''Rebecca''' | |||
| 12-Sep | |||
|- | |||
| '''Rachael''' | |||
| 19-Sep | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Donghui''' | | '''Donghui''' | ||
| | | 26-Sep | ||
|- | |||
|'''Petra''' | |||
| 03-Oct | |||
|- | |||
| '''Victoria''' | |||
| 10-Oct | |||
|- | |||
| '''Helen''' | |||
| 17-Oct | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Kimberly''' | ||
| | | 24-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''David''' | ||
| | | 31-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Paola''' | | '''Paola (instead of Harold)''' | ||
| | | 07-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Melanie''' | | '''Melanie''' | ||
| | | 14-Nov | ||
|- | |||
| '''Harold (instead of Paola)''' | |||
| 21-Nov | |||
|- | |||
| '''Edith''' | |||
| 28-Nov | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Tanya''' | ||
| | | 05-Dec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Moni''' | | '''Moni''' | ||
| | | 12-Dec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Rob''' | ||
| | | 19-Dec | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-|-) | |-|-) | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
''' | '''Notes:''' | ||
* | * Victoria, Petra, Helen, Rachael, and Becky rotate twice a year. Most everyone else rotates four times a year; Moni rotates five times in 2016. | ||
Latest revision as of 01:31, 1 February 2017
Rotation schedule for the GO HelpDesk in 2017.
Name | Week beginning on |
---|---|
Donghui | 01-Jan |
Kimberly | 08-Jan |
Harold | 15-Jan |
Edith | 22-Jan |
Tanya | 29-Jan |
Moni | 06-Feb |
Rob | 13-Feb |
NextHelper | 20-Feb |
NextHelper | 27-Feb |
Instructions:
- At the end of your shift, please send an email to the next person on the list to remind them that their turn will begin the following week.
- Find the GO help main page here
- The software rota is concurrent with the main rota:
- Moni's cheat-sheet: If the question relates to 'Subject', please email 'Contact'.
Subject | Contact |
---|---|
AmiGO | Seth Carbon |
DictyBase | Petra Fey |
Fly | David Osumi-Sutherland |
GO Website | Moni Munoz-Torres, Seth Carbon |
MGI / Mouse | Harold Drabkin, David Hill |
Ontology | GO Ontology Editors at go-ontology [at] mailman.stanford.edu |
PAINT | Paul Thomas, Huaiyu Mi |
PomBase | Valerie Wood |
Production (server) | Stuart Miyasato |
QuickGO | Melanie Courtot, Tony Swaford |
SGD | Edith Wong, Rob Nash |
Software (general) | go-software [at] mailman.stanford.edu |
TAIR / Arabidopsis | Tanya Berardini |
UniProt | Tony Swaford |
WormBase | Kimberly Van Auken |
Rotation schedule for the GO HelpDesk in 2016.
Name | Week beginning on |
---|---|
Donghui | 04-Jan |
Kimberly | 11-Jan |
Paola | 18-Jan |
Harold | 25-Jan |
Melanie | 01-Feb |
David | 08-Feb |
Edith | 15-Feb |
Tanya | 22-Feb |
Moni | 29-Feb |
Rob | 07-Mar |
Helen | 14-Mar |
Rachael | 21-Mar |
Victoria | 28-Mar |
Rebecca | 04-Apr |
Petra | 11-Apr |
Donghui | 18-Apr |
Kimberly | 25-Apr |
David | 02-May |
Harold | 09-May |
Melanie | 16-May |
Paola | 23-May |
Edith | 30-May |
Tanya | 06-Jun |
Moni | 13-Jun |
Rob | 20-Jun |
Donghui | 27-Jun |
Kimberly | 04-Jul |
David | 11-Jul |
Melanie | 18-Jul |
Harold | 25-Jul |
Paola | 01-Aug |
Moni | 08-Aug |
Edith | 15-Aug |
Tanya | 22-Aug |
Moni | 29-Aug |
Rob | 05-Sep |
Rebecca | 12-Sep |
Rachael | 19-Sep |
Donghui | 26-Sep |
Petra | 03-Oct |
Victoria | 10-Oct |
Helen | 17-Oct |
Kimberly | 24-Oct |
David | 31-Oct |
Paola (instead of Harold) | 07-Nov |
Melanie | 14-Nov |
Harold (instead of Paola) | 21-Nov |
Edith | 28-Nov |
Tanya | 05-Dec |
Moni | 12-Dec |
Rob | 19-Dec |
Notes:
- Victoria, Petra, Helen, Rachael, and Becky rotate twice a year. Most everyone else rotates four times a year; Moni rotates five times in 2016.