MGI December 2013: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Staff:) |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
Pretty table here | Pretty table here | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
| Annotation Type | |||
| 05_Dec 2012 | |||
| 05_Dec 2013 | |||
| Change | |||
| % change | |||
|- | |||
| Total Genes annotated with at least one GO term of any kind: | |||
| 25452 | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Total annotations: | |||
| 286957 | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
|} | |||
= Methods and strategies for annotation = | = Methods and strategies for annotation = |
Revision as of 14:52, 26 November 2013
Overview:
Staff:
[please include FTEs working on GOC tasks designating as well how many FTEs funding by GOC NIHGRI grant]
Judith Blake*
Karen R Christie*
Mary E Dolan*
Harold J Drabkin*
David Hill*
Li Ni
Dmitry Sitnikov
* Funded entirely or partially by GO
Annotation Progress
Pretty table here
Annotation Type | 05_Dec 2012 | 05_Dec 2013 | Change | % change |
Total Genes annotated with at least one GO term of any kind: | 25452 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
Total annotations: | 286957 | TBA | TBA | TBA |
Methods and strategies for annotation
(please note % effort on literature curation vs. computational annotation methods)
a. Literature curation:
b. Computational annotation strategies:
c. Priorities for annotation
Presentations and Publications
a. Papers with substantial GO content
b. Presentations including Talks and Tutorials and Teaching
c. Poster presentations
Other Highlights:
A. Ontology Development Contributions:
B. Annotation Outreach and User Advocacy Efforts:
C. Other Highlights: