PomBase December 2015: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Progress Report) |
(Progress report) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!Annotation Type !! l| Dec 2014 !! Dec 5, 2015 !! Change !!% change | !Annotation Type !! l| Dec 2014 !! Dec 5, 2015 !! Change !!% change | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Total Genes | | Total Number of Genes: || 5052* || 5451 ||tba || tba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Total Genes with at least one (non root) GO || ????? || 5289 ||tba||tba | |||
|- | |||
|Total Genes with at least one (non root) BP || 4316* || ???? ||tba||tba | |||
|- | |||
|Total Genes with at least one (non root) CC || 4894* || ???? ||tba||tba | |||
| | |||
|Total Genes with at least one (non root) MF || 3682* || ???? ||tba||tba | |||
| | |||
| Total Annotations: || 39233 || 40718 || tba || tba | | Total Annotations: || 39233 || 40718 || tba || tba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=5 align=center bgcolor=white| '''Annotation by Direct Experiment''' | |colspan=5 align=center bgcolor=white| '''Annotation by Direct Experiment''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MGI Curated Mouse Genes ||12170 ||tba ||tba||tba | |MGI Curated Mouse Genes ||12170 ||tba ||tba||tba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MGI Curated Annotations ||82573 ||tba ||tba || tba | |MGI Curated Annotations ||82573 ||tba ||tba || tba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GOA Curated Mouse Genes: ||4565 ||tba ||tba || | |GOA Curated Mouse Genes: ||4565 ||tba ||tba ||tba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GOA Curated Annotations: ||26002 ||tba ||tba ||tba | |GOA Curated Annotations: ||26002 ||tba ||tba ||tba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=5 align=center bgcolor=white| '''Annotation by Orthology''' | |colspan=5 align=center bgcolor=white| '''Annotation by Orthology''' |
Revision as of 08:08, 19 November 2015
PomBase, December 2015
PomBase is the Model Organism Database for the fission yeast Schizosaccharomyces pombe (www.pombase.org)
1. Staff working on GOC tasks
PomBase GO curators: Valerie Wood, Midori Harris, Antonia Lock
Developers associated with GO related projects at PomBase: online curation tool, pipelines, Website, automated QC, QUery tools: Mark McDowall, Kim Rutherford
NO STAFF FUNDED BY GO OR GOC gGRANTS
2. Annotation progress
Annotation Progress
Annotation Type | Dec 2014 | Dec 5, 2015 | Change | % change | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total Number of Genes: | 5052* | 5451 | tba | tba | ||||||||||||
Total Genes with at least one (non root) GO | ????? | 5289 | tba | tba | ||||||||||||
Total Genes with at least one (non root) BP | 4316* | ???? | tba | tba | ||||||||||||
Total Genes with at least one (non root) CC | 4894* | ???? | tba | tba | Total Genes with at least one (non root) MF | 3682* | ???? | tba | tba | Total Annotations: | 39233 | 40718 | tba | tba | ||
Annotation by Direct Experiment | ||||||||||||||||
MGI Curated Mouse Genes | 12170 | tba | tba | tba | ||||||||||||
MGI Curated Annotations | 82573 | tba | tba | tba | ||||||||||||
GOA Curated Mouse Genes: | 4565 | tba | tba | tba | ||||||||||||
GOA Curated Annotations: | 26002 | tba | tba | tba | ||||||||||||
Annotation by Orthology | ||||||||||||||||
Total Genes Annotated by Orthology | 11435 | tba | tba | tba | ||||||||||||
Total Orthology Annotation | 92787 | tba | tba | tba | ||||||||||||
Genes Annotated by Human Orthology Load (GOA) | 10207 | tba | tba | tba | ||||||||||||
Total Annotation by Human Orthology Load | 61355 | tba | tba | tba | ||||||||||||
Genes Annotated by Rat Orthology Load (RGD) | 4415 | tba | tba | tba | ||||||||||||
Total Annotations by Rat Orthology Load | 27006 | tba | tba | tba | ||||||||||||
IEA Annotation | ||||||||||||||||
Total IEA Annotation | ||||||||||||||||
Total Annotations: | 5342 | 4290 | tba | tba |