Reference Genome Timeline-June-Dec2010 (Archived): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|PAINT (Ed, Suzi, Paul) | |PAINT (Ed, Suzi, Paul) | ||
|Latest version is Beta29, which we use as a production version. No major bugs. No programmer available to develop PAINT after May 2010. | |Latest version is Beta29, which we use as a production version. No major bugs. No programmer available to develop PAINT after May 2010. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Panther protein families (Paul) | |||
|Latest version is V7, with 42 species | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:39, 9 August 2010
Project | June 2010 | July 2010 | August 2010 | September 2010 | October 2010 | November 2010 | December 2010 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PAINT (Ed, Suzi, Paul) | Latest version is Beta29, which we use as a production version. No major bugs. No programmer available to develop PAINT after May 2010. | ||||||
Panther protein families (Paul) | Latest version is V7, with 42 species | ||||||
MOD curation | wnt : Project leaders: Varsha Khodiyar, Suzu Lewis | wnt | wnt | wnt | |||
Protein family annotation | p53, MutS/MSH | wnt | wnt | wnt | wnt | ||
Curation report (Kara, Stan, Seth, Chris) | |||||||
Papers |