Reference Genome sequence annotation (Retired): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|[http://www.yeastgenome.org SGD] | |[http://www.yeastgenome.org SGD] | ||
|ftp://ftp.stanford.edu/pub/yeast/chromosomal_feature/saccharomyces_cerevisiae.gff | |ftp://ftp.stanford.edu/pub/yeast/chromosomal_feature/saccharomyces_cerevisiae.gff | ||
|- | |||
|Arabidopsis | |||
|[http://www.gramene.org Gramene] | |||
|ftp://ftp.gramene.org/pub/gramene/release19/data/sequence_annotation/gff3 | |||
|7/16/07 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:55, 14 September 2007
The Reference Genome initiative will foster SO compliant annotations. The sequences will be available using the file format GFF3.
Organism | Organization | Download | Date |
Drosphila melanogaster (Fruitfly) | FlyBase | ftp://ftp.flybase.net/genomes/Drosophila_melanogaster/current/gff | 9/12/07 |
Caenorhabditis elegans (Worm) | WormBase | ftp://ftp.wormbase.org/pub/wormbase/genomes/elegans/genome_feature_tables/GFF3 | |
Saccharomyces cerevisiae (Budding yeast) | SGD | ftp://ftp.stanford.edu/pub/yeast/chromosomal_feature/saccharomyces_cerevisiae.gff | |
Arabidopsis | Gramene | ftp://ftp.gramene.org/pub/gramene/release19/data/sequence_annotation/gff3 | 7/16/07 |