Reference Genome sequence annotation (Retired): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|[http://www.wormbase.org WormBase] | |[http://www.wormbase.org WormBase] | ||
|ftp://ftp.wormbase.org/pub/wormbase/genomes/elegans/genome_feature_tables/GFF3 | |ftp://ftp.wormbase.org/pub/wormbase/genomes/elegans/genome_feature_tables/GFF3 | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Saccharomyces cerevisiae (Budding yeast) | |Saccharomyces cerevisiae (Budding yeast) | ||
|[http://www.yeastgenome.org SGD] | |[http://www.yeastgenome.org SGD] | ||
|ftp://ftp.stanford.edu/pub/yeast/chromosomal_feature/saccharomyces_cerevisiae.gff | |ftp://ftp.stanford.edu/pub/yeast/chromosomal_feature/saccharomyces_cerevisiae.gff | ||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Arabidopsis | |Arabidopsis | ||
Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
|ftp://ftp.gramene.org/pub/gramene/release19/data/sequence_annotation/gff3 | |ftp://ftp.gramene.org/pub/gramene/release19/data/sequence_annotation/gff3 | ||
|7/16/07 | |7/16/07 | ||
|- | |||
|Zebrafish | |||
|[http://www.zfin.org ZFIN] | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|Mouse | |||
|[http://www.jax.org MGI] | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|Human | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|Pombe () | |||
|[http://www.sanger.org pombeBase] | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|E.coli | |||
|[http://asap.ahabs.wisc.edi ASAP] | |||
|https://asap.ahabs.wisc.edu/asap/download_gff3.php?LocationID=&SequenceVersionID=&GenomeID= | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:02, 14 September 2007
The Reference Genome initiative will foster SO compliant annotations. The sequences will be available using the file format GFF3.
Organism | Organization | Download | Date |
Drosphila melanogaster (Fruitfly) | FlyBase | ftp://ftp.flybase.net/genomes/Drosophila_melanogaster/current/gff | 9/12/07 |
Caenorhabditis elegans (Worm) | WormBase | ftp://ftp.wormbase.org/pub/wormbase/genomes/elegans/genome_feature_tables/GFF3 | ? |
Saccharomyces cerevisiae (Budding yeast) | SGD | ftp://ftp.stanford.edu/pub/yeast/chromosomal_feature/saccharomyces_cerevisiae.gff | ? |
Arabidopsis | Gramene | ftp://ftp.gramene.org/pub/gramene/release19/data/sequence_annotation/gff3 | 7/16/07 |
Zebrafish | ZFIN | ? | ? |
Mouse | MGI | ? | ? |
Human | ? | ? | ? |
Pombe () | pombeBase | ? | ? |
E.coli | ASAP | https://asap.ahabs.wisc.edu/asap/download_gff3.php?LocationID=&SequenceVersionID=&GenomeID= | ? |