Sign Up GOC2015: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Paola Roncaglia | | Paola Roncaglia | ||
| EBI | |||
|- | |||
| Helen Parkinson | |||
| EBI | |||
|- | |||
| Melanie Courtot | |||
| EBI | | EBI | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 04:15, 22 April 2015
Attendees
We would like to have an estimate of the interest to attend the GOC2015 Meeting in Washington DC. In order to better produce this estimate (to most accurately reserve rooms), we would like to kindly ask you to write your name on this table. This IS NOT the registration for the meeting, only a way for the GOC to have an idea of your intention to attend. Thank you very much for signing up!
Name | Organization |
---|---|
Moni Munoz-Torres | Lawrence Berkeley National Lab, BBOP |
David Osumi-Sutherland | EBI |
Paola Roncaglia | EBI |
Helen Parkinson | EBI |
Melanie Courtot | EBI |
Petra Fey | dictyBase |
Mike Cherry | SGD |
Ruth Lovering | UCL |
possibly another UCL name | UCL |
Harold Drabkin | MGI |
Karen Christie | MGI |
Judy Blake | MGI |
Kimberly Van Auken | WormBase |
Rex Chisholm | dictyBase |
Michelle Giglio | Institute for Genome Sciences, U of MD Sch of Med |
Marcus Chibucos | Evidence Ontology / U Maryland School of Medicine |
Pascale Gaudet | GO Central /SIB Swiss Institute of Bioinformatics |
Eva Huala | TAIR / Phoenix Bioinformatics |
Leonore Reiser | TAIR / Phoenix Bioinformatics |
Tanya Berardini | TAIR / Phoenix Bioinformatics |
Heiko Dietze | Lawrence Berkeley National Lab, BBOP |
Chris Mungall | Lawrence Berkeley National Lab, BBOP |
Seth Carbon | Lawrence Berkeley National Lab, BBOP |
Doug Howe | ZFIN |
Sabrina Toro | ZFIN |